Mahons Hotel

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 1218 reviews
1,218 verified ratings
Tue 13/10
-
Wed 14/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€82
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
€82
Standard Room
€102
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Mahons Hotel, Enniskillen

Cleanliness
9.4
Comfort
9.4
Location
9.3
Services
9.1
Staff
9.6
Value for money
9.3
Mahon's Hotel offers comfortable 3-star accommodation in Irvinestown. It also features a car rental desk, a concierge and a 24-hour reception. There are a range of facilities available to guests of the hotel, including a games room, a library and meeting facilities. Room service, a dart board and a designated smoking area are also provided. Mahon's Hotel features 15 rooms, all of which are filled with a variety of amenities to ensure an enjoyable stay. Guests of the hotel can relax at the in-house bar, ideally situated for a drink. Packed lunches are provided for sightseers. Enniskillen/St Angelo Airport is a 15-minute drive from Mahon's Hotel. Guests can also visit Lough Erne.

Mahons Hotel room price & deals

Tue 13/10
-
Wed 14/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€102
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€136
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€164
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€82
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€86
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€95
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Mahons Hotel Reviews

9.1
Wonderful
1218 verified ratings
Wonderful
895
Very good
193
Good
78
Okay
22
Fair
14
Mediocre
6
Poor
10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Mahons Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Mahons Hotel compare to other 3-star hotels in Enniskillen?

    Mahons Hotel is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Enniskillen. On average, you can expect to pay €141 per night in Enniskillen. Mahons Hotel typically costs €79 per night, which is €62 cheaper than the Enniskillen average.

  • Are there food options at Mahons Hotel?

    Mahons Hotel does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Mahons Hotel at +44 286 862 1656. If you are staying at Mahons Hotel, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Mahons Hotel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Mahons Hotel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Mahons Hotel at +44 286 862 1656.

  • What is the phone number for Mahons Hotel?

    You can reach the main line at +44 286 862 1656.

  • Does Mahons Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mahons Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Mahons Hotel?

    Mahons Hotel check-out time is 12:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Mahons Hotel?

    The average price for a night at Mahons Hotel found recently is €110 and can go as low as €79/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Mahons Hotel?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Mahons Hotel, Enniskillen. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Enniskillen?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Enniskillen?

    Prices for hotels in Enniskillen were last updated today.

Places of interest near Mahons Hotel

Attractions in Enniskillen, Northern Ireland curated by momondo
Mahons Hotel location: 2 Mill Street, Enniskillen, BT94 1GS

Top landmarks

  • Castle Archdale Country Park5.8 km
  • Lough Erne5.9 km
  • Devenish Island11 km
  • Tully Castle11.3 km
  • Monea Castle11.4 km
  • Brewster Park13.3 km
  • Castle Coole13.6 km
  • Buttermarket13.8 km
  • Headhunters Barber Shop & Railway Museum13.8 km
  • St Macartin's Cathedral13.9 km
  • Enniskillen Castle13.9 km
  • Waterways Ireland14.2 km

momondo’s favorite Enniskillen hotels

Arch House

65 Marble Arch Road, Enniskillen

9.2
4 stars

€139

Killyhevlin Lakeside Hotel & Lodges

Killyhevlin, Enniskillen

8.5
4 stars

€159

Customs House Country Inn

25-27 Main Street, Belcoo, Enniskillen

8.8
4 stars

€127

Manor House Country Hotel

210 Killadeas Road, Enniskillen

9.1
4 stars

€153

Westville Hotel

14-20 Tempo Road, Enniskillen

8.8
4 stars

€120

The Enniskillen Hotel and Motel

72 Forthill Street, Enniskillen

7.8
3 stars

€116

Willowbank House

60 Bellevue Road, Enniskillen

9.4
4 stars

€112

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Enniskillen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10

Find better results for your stay in Enniskillen

Popular cities in United Kingdom