Jindagu Hotel

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Wed 22/7
-
Thu 23/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€32
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
€32
Deluxe room
€45
Premier Room
€57
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Voted the Winner of Europe's Best Travel App 2023

About Jindagu Hotel, Ipoh

Cleanliness
8.6
Comfort
8.7
Location
8.9
Services
8.4
Staff
9.1
Value for money
8.7
Situated in Ipoh and with Ipoh Parade reachable within 600 metres, Jindagu Hotel Ipoh features concierge services, non-smoking rooms, a shared lounge, free WiFi throughout the property and a bar. This 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk. The hotel has family rooms. Rooms are fitted with air conditioning and a flat-screen TV, and some rooms at the hotel have a city view. AEON Mall Kinta City is 6.6 km from Jindagu Hotel Ipoh, while AEON Mall Ipoh Station 18 is 7.1 km from the property. Sultan Azlan Shah Airport is 4 km away.

Rooms

Wed 22/7
-
Thu 23/7
Premier Room
bed type unknown
€57
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
€45
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€48
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€32
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€34
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€35
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Valet parking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews

8.4
Very good
1040 verified ratings
Wonderful
529
Very good
266
Good
134
Okay
57
Fair
24
Mediocre
18
Poor
13
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Jindagu Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Jindagu Hotel from Ipoh?

    Driving distance from Ipoh to Jindagu Hotel and vice versa is 2.8 km and the overall drive time is about 5 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Jindagu Hotel from Ipoh?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Jindagu Hotel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Ipoh directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Jindagu Hotel?

    Jindagu Hotel does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Jindagu Hotel at +60 5255 0101. Guests staying at Jindagu Hotel are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Jindagu Hotel have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Jindagu Hotel. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Jindagu Hotel is +60 5255 0101.

  • What is the phone number for Jindagu Hotel?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Jindagu Hotel, call +60 5255 0101 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Jindagu Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jindagu Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Jindagu Hotel?

    Standard check-out time at Jindagu Hotel is 12:00. Guests can check in after 15:00.

  • How much is a room at Jindagu Hotel?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Jindagu Hotel, Ipoh is €34, but you may find great deals as low as €26. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Jindagu Hotel?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Jindagu Hotel. An iron and an ironing board will also be provided. You can ask for them at the front desk if they are not available in the room.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ipoh?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ipoh?

    Prices for hotels in Ipoh are updated daily.

Places of interest near Jindagu Hotel

Attractions in Ipoh, Malaysia curated by momondo
Jindagu Hotel location: Block C - 10, Soho Ipoh,Jalan Sultan Iskandar Shah, Ipoh 30000

Top landmarks

  • Parkson Ipoh Parade Mall342 m
  • Ipoh World at Han Chin Pet Soo1.2 km
  • Coronation Park1.2 km
  • Wisma Chye Hin1.3 km
  • Funtasy House Trick Art1.4 km
  • Perak Stadium2.2 km
  • Mari Amman Temple2.5 km
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Recreation Park2.6 km
  • Royal Perak Golf Club2.7 km
  • Gunung Lang Recreational Park3.9 km
  • Sam Poh Tong Temple4.2 km
  • Perak Tong5.8 km

momondo’s favourite Ipoh hotels

The Banjaran Hotsprings Retreat

1 Persiaran Lagun Sunway 3, Ipoh

9.6
5 stars

€330

Casuarina @ Meru

No. 1-c, Jalan Meru Casuarina, Bandar Meru Raya, Ipoh

8.5
4 stars

€36

Symphony Suites

No.41, Lapangan Symphony Business Park, Ipoh

8.6
4 stars

€37

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ipoh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7

Find better results for your stay in Ipoh