V Garden Hotel

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Mon 14/9
-
Tue 15/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€22
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
€22
Deluxe room
€25
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

V Garden Hotel room price & deals

Mon 14/9
-
Tue 15/9
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€25
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€30
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€22
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
€22
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€23
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed

General

  • Seating area
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Dining

  • Coffee shop

V Garden Hotel Reviews

8.0
Very good
547 verified ratings
Wonderful
204
Very good
89
Good
125
Okay
44
Fair
49
Mediocre
14
Poor
22
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

V Garden Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does V Garden Hotel compare to other 3-star hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

    V Garden Hotel is €38 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Kuala Lumpur. You can usually find a nightly rate of €22 when staying at V Garden Hotel.

  • How far is V Garden Hotel from Kuala Lumpur Subang?

    If you're looking to go directly from Kuala Lumpur Subang to V Garden Hotel, expect a 36 mins drive as they are around 19.5 km apart.

  • What is the best way to get to V Garden Hotel from Kuala Lumpur Subang?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Kuala Lumpur Subang to V Garden Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does V Garden Hotel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at V Garden Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +60 392 858 522.

  • What is the phone number for V Garden Hotel?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at V Garden Hotel, call +60 392 858 522 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does V Garden Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, V Garden Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for V Garden Hotel?

    12:00 is the check-out time at V Garden Hotel. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at V Garden Hotel?

    The cheapest deals found start from only €21 per night. The average rate for rooms at V Garden Hotel is currently around €25/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

    Prices for hotels in Kuala Lumpur are updated daily.

Places of interest near V Garden Hotel

Attractions in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia curated by momondo
V Garden Hotel location: 21, Jalan Pudu Ulu, Off Jalan Cheras, Kuala Lumpur 56000

Top landmarks

  • Imbi Monorail Station3.2 km
  • Bukit Bintang Monorail Station3.4 km
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur3.5 km
  • Merdeka Stadium3.7 km
  • Muzium Diraja3.9 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre4.1 km
  • KLCC Park4.1 km
  • Petaling Street4.4 km
  • Suria KLCC4.4 km
  • Petronas Towers4.5 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Tower4.5 km
  • Jamek Mosque4.8 km

momondo’s favorite Kuala Lumpur hotels

Le Méridien Kuala Lumpur

2 Jalan Stesen Sentral, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

€112

JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur

183 Jalan Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur

8.8
5 stars

€117

Holiday Inn Express Kuala Lumpur City Centre By IHG

84 Jalan Raja Chulan, Kuala Lumpur

8.3
3 stars

€51

citizenM Kuala Lumpur

128 Jalan Pudu, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
4 stars

€47

The Westin Kuala Lumpur

199, Jalan Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur

8.8
5 stars

€116

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Po Box 10905, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

€164

Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur

100 Jalan Putra, Kuala Lumpur

8.7
5 stars

€47

Nearby accommodation in Kuala Lumpur

City Centre

See more

Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur

12 Jalan Pinang, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

€129

View Deal

Four Seasons Hotel Kuala Lumpur

145 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

€299

View Deal

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Po Box 10905, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

€164

View Deal

Traders Hotel, Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
5 stars

€127

View Deal

The Bed Klcc

12 Jalan Sultan Ismail, Kuala Lumpur

8.6
2 stars

€26

View Deal

Imperial Lexis Kuala Lumpur

15 Jalan Kia Peng, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
5 stars

€59

View Deal

8 Kia peng Hill apartment By KLcc

8 Jalan Changkat Kia Peng, Kuala Lumpur

8.7
5 stars

€47

View Deal

Sky Suites KLCC 3min walk to Twin Tower

Kuala Lumpur

4.8

€34

View Deal

The RuMa Hotel and Residences

7 Jalan Kia Peng, Kuala Lumpur

9.4
5 stars

€148

View Deal

Keramat

See more

Oakwood Hotel and Residence Kuala Lumpur

222 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

8.3
4 stars

€46

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur

348 Jalan Tun Razak, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
5 stars

€78

View Deal

Somerset Kuala Lumpur

No 187 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

8.5
4 stars

€72

View Deal

Utm Hotel & Residence

No 8 Jalan Maktab Kampung Datuk Keramat, Kuala Lumpur

8.4
3 stars

€34

View Deal

Pavilion Embassy Klcc By Elite Host

200 Jalan Ampang Pavilion Embassy Service Suites Tower C, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
3 stars

€46

View Deal

Trillion Suites By Slg

Kuala Lumpur

8.7

€74

View Deal

Classic Malay House

26, Jalan Datuk Keramat, Kuala Lumpur

8.6
3 stars

€62

View Deal

Sungai Besi

See more

Trillium

63-2, Jalan Tasik Utama 4 Medan Niaga Tasik Damai, Kuala Lumpur

7.4
2 stars

€19

View Deal

Homestay - Shop Lot Studio Unit

Kuala Lumpur

€21

View Deal

Taman Maluri

See more

D'Garden Boutique Hotel Kuala Lumpur

No. 41, 43, 45 Jalan Jejaka 5, Kuala Lumpur

7.5
2 stars

€15

View Deal

Hotel Maluri

No. 1, Jalan Permaisuri, Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur

8.8
3 stars

€35

View Deal

Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur

Lingkaran SV, Kuala Lumpur

8.7
4 stars

€60

View Deal

Seeds Hotel Cheras Maluri

104&106, Jalan Jejaka, Kuala Lumpur

6.6
3 stars

€22

View Deal

Sky Hotel Cheras Maluri

74B, Jalan Jejaka 9, Maluri, Kuala Lumpur

7.7
2 stars

€19

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Kuala Lumpur trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9