Ryokan Naraya

Hire with Room service

4 stars
Sun 13/9
-
Mon 14/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€478
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
€478
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Ryokan Naraya, Kusatsu

Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.0
Staff
9.7
Value for money
9.2
Overall
9.4
Stop at Ryokan Naraya to discover the wonders of Gunma. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. To be found at the hotel are daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary tea, linens, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary). To enhance guests' stay, the hotel offers recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), skiing, massage. Ryokan Naraya is an excellent choice from which to explore Gunma or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Ryokan Naraya room price & deals

Sun 13/9
-
Mon 14/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€478
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€528
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€529
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Ryokan Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Refrigerator
  • Gift shop

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Gift shop

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Dining

  • Refrigerator

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Basics

  • Wi-Fi

Spa

  • Sauna

Ryokan Naraya Reviews

8.6
Very Good87 verified ratings
8.9Solo
8.2Families
8.6Friends
8.7Couples
Pros +
  • Very traditional and typical Japanese onsen hotel. (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Ventilation is a little bid uncomfortable. (in 1 review)
  • The public bath is another high light of this hotel (in 1 review)

Ryokan Naraya room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Is Ryokan Naraya pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Ryokan Naraya.

  • Are there food options at Ryokan Naraya?

    Guests staying at Ryokan Naraya are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Ryokan Naraya have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Ryokan Naraya. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Ryokan Naraya is +81 279 882 311.

  • What is the phone number for Ryokan Naraya?

    Is Ryokan Naraya pet-friendly?

  • Does Ryokan Naraya have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Ryokan Naraya has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Ryokan Naraya?

    Standard check-out time at Ryokan Naraya is 11:00. Guests can check in after 14:00.

  • How much is a room at Ryokan Naraya?

    The cheapest deals found start from only €392 per night. The average rate for rooms at Ryokan Naraya is currently around €514/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Kusatsu?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Kusatsu?

    Prices for hotels in Kusatsu were last updated today.

Places of interest near Ryokan Naraya

Attractions in Kusatsu, Japan curated by momondo

Ryokan Naraya location: Kusatsu 396, Kusatsu

Top landmarks

Netsunoyu0.1 km
Yubatake0.1 km
Yukemuritei Foot Bath0.1 km
Kusatsu Hot Springs0.1 km
Otakinoyu0.5 km
Sainokawara Park0.7 km
Sainokawara Rotenburo0.7 km
Kusatsu Nettaiken0.8 km
Lake Mononogu2.7 km

momondo’s favorite Kusatsu hotels

Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai

465-4 Kusatsu-Machi, Kusatsu

8.7
3 stars

€201

Kirishimaya Ryokan

Kusatsu 541, Kusatsu

8.8
3 stars

€125

Yubatake Souan Hotel

Kusatsu 118-1, Kusatsu

8.6
3 stars

€107

Kusatsu Onsen 326 Yamanoyu Hotel

326 Kusatsu, Kusatsu

8.1
3 stars

€82

Kusatsu Onsen Daitokan

Kusatsu 126, Kusatsu

7.1
3 stars

€72

Kusatsu Onsen Boun

433-1, Agatsuma-Gun, Kusatsu

9.2
4 stars

€208

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Kusatsu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 13/9
Mon 14/9

Find better results for your stay in Kusatsu

Popular cities in Japan