Hôtel Host & Vinum

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hôtel Host & Vinum
Provider for Hôtel Host & Vinum
Provider for Hôtel Host & Vinum
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews

8.5
Very good
271 verified ratings
Wonderful
136
Very good
45
Good
57
Okay
18
Fair
8
Mediocre
2
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hôtel Host & Vinum room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hôtel Host & Vinum from Perpignan Llabanere?

    Driving distance from Perpignan Llabanere to Hôtel Host & Vinum and vice versa is 13.9 km and the overall drive time is about 25 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Hôtel Host & Vinum from Perpignan Llabanere?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Hôtel Host & Vinum would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Perpignan Llabanere directly to the hotel.

  • Does Hôtel Host & Vinum have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Hôtel Host & Vinum. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +33 4 68 80 32 63.

  • What is the phone number for Hôtel Host & Vinum?

    You can reach the main line at +33 4 68 80 32 63.

  • Does Hôtel Host & Vinum have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hôtel Host & Vinum has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hôtel Host & Vinum?

    For Hôtel Host & Vinum, the required check-out time is 12:00. Check-in may be available from 16:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Canet-en-Roussillon?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Canet-en-Roussillon?

    Prices for hotels in Canet-en-Roussillon refresh daily.

Places of interest near Hôtel Host & Vinum

Attractions in Canet-en-Roussillon, France curated by momondo
Hôtel Host & Vinum location: 34 Avenue Du Roussillon, 66140 Canet-en-Roussillon, Pyrénées-Orientales

Top landmarks

  • Canet Beach0.7 km

momondo’s favourite Canet-en-Roussillon hotels

Mar I Cel

Prom de la C'te Vermeille, Place Mediterranee, 8, Canet-en-Roussillon, Pyrénées-Orientales

8.3
3 stars

€123

Hôtel Aquarius

40 Avenue Du Roussillon, Canet-en-Roussillon, Pyrénées-Orientales

8.0
3 stars

€123

Grand Hôtel Les Flamants Roses Thalasso & Spa

1 Voie Des Flamants Roses, Canet-en-Roussillon, Pyrénées-Orientales

8.8
4 stars

€229

Jolie Studio dans Village de vacances - Miami 26

Canet-en-Roussillon, Pyrénées-Orientales

8.4

€83

Hôtel Les Sables - Urban Style - by Logis Hotels

25 Rue Vallée du Rhône, Canet-en-Roussillon, Pyrénées-Orientales

8.8
3 stars

€94

Le Galion Hotel et Restaurant Canet Plage - Logis

20 Bis Avenue DU Grand Large, Canet-en-Roussillon, Pyrénées-Orientales

9.0
3 stars

€116

Hotel Le Majestic

12 Boulevard Hippolyte Tixador, Canet-en-Roussillon, Pyrénées-Orientales

8.9
3 stars

€94

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Canet-en-Roussillon trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8

Find better results for your stay in Canet-en-Roussillon

Popular cities in France