Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only

4-star Hotel, Adults only

4 stars
Thu 10/9
-
Fri 11/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€235
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only, Hagnau am Bodensee

Cleanliness
8.8
Comfort
9.1
Location
9.7
Services
8.4
Staff
9.1
Value for money
8.0
Along with an attached winery, this smoke-free hotel has an outdoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and tour/ticket assistance. Housekeeping is available on request. Burgunderhof Hotel - Adults Only offers 12 accommodations with safes and hair dryers. Rooms open to balconies or patios. These individually decorated and furnished accommodations include desks. Satellite television is provided. Rooms have partially open bathrooms. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only room price & deals

Thu 10/9
-
Fri 11/9
Superior room
bed type unknown
€428
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
€235
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Dustbins

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view

Accessibility and suitability

  • Adults only
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow

General

  • Garden view
  • Lake view
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Pool view

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Family friendly

  • Pool cover

Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only Reviews

8.8
Very Good208 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The location was superb and the breakfast outstanding. (in 5 reviews)
  • Coffee and tea facility in the room (in 4 reviews)
  • The excellent breakfast with many homemade choices. (in 8 reviews)
Cons -
  • The openplan toilet and bathroom in the room does not allow for much privacy. (in 1 review)
  • The room we selected was small (in 3 reviews)

Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:30, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only from Friedrichshafen?

    If there is no traffic, the 13.0 km drive between Friedrichshafen and Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only should only take about 24 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only from Friedrichshafen?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Friedrichshafen to Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only?

    There is a restaurant at Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or order food to take away. Call the front desk at +49 7532 807 680 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users travelling to Hagnau am Bodensee specifically look for hotels with a pool. Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only?

    You can reach the main line at +49 7532 807 680.

  • Does Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only?

    Standard check-out time at Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only is 10:00. Guests can check in after 15:30.

  • How much is a room at Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only?

    The average price for a night at Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only found recently is €380 and can go as low as €240/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Hagnau am Bodensee?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Hagnau am Bodensee?

    Prices for hotels in Hagnau am Bodensee were last updated today.

Places of interest near Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only

Attractions in Hagnau am Bodensee, Germany curated by momondo

Burgunderhof Bodensee - Adults only location: Am Sonnenbühl 70, 88709 Hagnau am Bodensee, Baden-Wurttemberg

Top landmarks

Das Kleine Museum1.3 km

momondo’s favorite Hagnau am Bodensee hotels

Hotel Dreikönig & Restaurant Seegourmet

Hauptstrasse 18, Hagnau am Bodensee, Baden-Wurttemberg

8.2
3 stars

€116

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Hagnau am Bodensee trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9

Find better results for your stay in Hagnau am Bodensee