Executel Greenlands

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
Mon 21/9
-
Tue 22/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Executel Greenlands
Provider for Executel Greenlands
Provider for Executel Greenlands
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Executel Greenlands room price & deals

Mon 21/9
-
Tue 22/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Executel Greenlands Reviews

5.4
Fair12 verified ratings
4.0Families
3.3Friends
6.7Solo
5.8Couples
Pros +
  • "Nice location,good staff, no other head ache." (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • "Ac was not working, Telephone was not working." (in 1 review)
  • Poor room service. (in 2 reviews)

Executel Greenlands room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Executel Greenlands compare to other 3-star hotels in Hyderabad?

    On average, Executel Greenlands is less than the Hyderabad average rate for 3-star hotels. The nightly rate at Executel Greenlands is typically €19, whereas the nightly rate in Hyderabad is €11 more.

  • How far is Executel Greenlands from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl?

    There are 23.0 km between Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl and Executel Greenlands. The drive to and from the airport should be about 42 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Executel Greenlands from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Executel Greenlands. The nearest airport to the hotel is Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl.

  • Are there food options at Executel Greenlands?

    If you are staying at Executel Greenlands, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Executel Greenlands have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Executel Greenlands does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Executel Greenlands at +91 404 007 9175.

  • What is the phone number for Executel Greenlands?

    Is Executel Greenlands pet-friendly?

  • Does Executel Greenlands have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Executel Greenlands has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there laundry service in Executel Greenlands?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Executel Greenlands, Hyderabad.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Hyderabad?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Hyderabad?

    Prices for hotels in Hyderabad are updated daily.

Places of interest near Executel Greenlands

Attractions in Hyderabad, India curated by momondo

Executel Greenlands location: H.no.6 3 1216 / 6 / / 1 Subbamma Towers, Hyderabad

Top landmarks

Hyderabad Central1.3 km
Lumbini Park3.4 km
Jubilee Hall4.4 km
Salar Jung Museum7.6 km

momondo’s favorite Hyderabad hotels

Novotel Hyderabad Convention Centre

Novotel & Hicc Complex (Adjacent to Hitec City), P O Bag 1101, Hyderabad

8.0
5 stars

€98

Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Hyderabad Banjara Hills

8-2-409 Road No 6 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad

8.0
5 stars

€72

Vivanta Hyderabad, Begumpet

1 10 147 148 Mayuri Marg, Hyderabad

8.2
5 stars

€66

The Park Hyderabad

22, Rajbhavan Road, Somajiguda, Hyderabad

8.5
5 stars

€55

Marigold by Greenpark

7-1-25, Greenlands, Begumpet, Hyderabad

8.8
5 stars

€52

The Manohar Hyderabad

Begumpet Airport Exit Road, Hyderabad

4.6
4 stars

€28

Novotel Hyderabad Airport

Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, Hyderabad

8.0
5 stars

€92

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Hyderabad trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9

Find better results for your stay in Hyderabad