Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur

2-star Hotel with Room service

2 stars
Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur
Provider for Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur
Provider for Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur

Cleanliness
7.2
Location
7.6
Staff
7.2
Value for money
7.6
Overall
7.2
Located under a 20-minute walk from Salak Selatan LRT Station, OYO 600 Hotel Est Kuala Lumpur offers guests an ideal base when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Guests can also enjoy free wireless internet throughout their stay. There are a range of amenities available to guests of the hotel, including luggage storage, a 24-hour reception and room service. All rooms are air conditioned and equipped with a shower and cable/satellite channels. The hotel provides a convenient base to explore Kuala Lumpur Tower, Pavilion Kuala Lumpur and Petronas Towers, as well as everything the local area has to offer. KLFA Stadium is a five-minute car trip away.

Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur room price & deals

Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

General

  • Storage available

Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur Reviews

7.3
Good
5 verified ratings
Wonderful
2
Very good
1
Good
0
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur from Kuala Lumpur Subang?

    If there is no traffic, the 18.0 km drive between Kuala Lumpur Subang and Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur should only take about 33 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur from Kuala Lumpur Subang?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Kuala Lumpur Subang to Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur?

    Guests staying at Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur at +60 391 740 705.

  • What is the phone number for Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur?

    If you have questions about Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +60 391 740 705.

  • Does Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur?

    Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur check-out time is 12:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Kuala Lumpur?

    Prices for hotels in Kuala Lumpur are updated daily.

Places of interest near Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur

Attractions in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia curated by momondo
Budget Hotel Est Com Kuala Lumpur location: 28-1, 28-2, 28-3 Jalan Dwitasik 2, Kuala Lumpur 56000

Top landmarks

  • Mid Valley City3.5 km
  • Muzium Diraja4.1 km
  • Merdeka Stadium4.6 km
  • The Gardens4.6 km
  • Imbi Monorail Station4.8 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Sentral4.8 km
  • National Museum of Malaysia5.1 km
  • Bukit Bintang Monorail Station5.1 km
  • Petaling Street5.2 km
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur5.4 km
  • Jamek Mosque5.8 km
  • KL Central Park - The Lake Gardens5.8 km

momondo’s favorite Kuala Lumpur hotels

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Kuala Lumpur

Jalan Sultan Ismail, Kuala Lumpur

8.7
5 stars

€95

Swing & Pillows @ Petaling Street Kuala Lumpur

52-54, Jalan Petaling, Kuala Lumpur

7.2
2 stars

€13

citizenM Kuala Lumpur

128 Jalan Pudu, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
4 stars

€50

Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection

25 Jalan Kamunting, Kuala Lumpur

8.8
5 stars

€75

Grand Millennium Kuala Lumpur

160 Jalan Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur

8.6
5 stars

€93

Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur

11 Jalan Sultan Ismail, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
5 stars

€113

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Po Box 10905, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

€149

Traders Hotel, Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
5 stars

€123

Nearby accommodation in Kuala Lumpur

City Centre

See more

Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur

12 Jalan Pinang, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

€127

View Deal

Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre - Hotel & Residences

No 4 Jalan Conlay, Kuala Lumpur

8.5
5 stars

€91

View Deal

Four Seasons Hotel Kuala Lumpur

145 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

€306

View Deal

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Po Box 10905, Kuala Lumpur

9.1
5 stars

€149

View Deal

Traders Hotel, Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
5 stars

€123

View Deal

Sky Suites KLCC 3min walk to Twin Tower

Kuala Lumpur

4.8

€43

View Deal

Imperial Lexis Kuala Lumpur

15 Jalan Kia Peng, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
5 stars

€138

View Deal

8 Kia peng Hill apartment By KLcc

8 Jalan Changkat Kia Peng, Kuala Lumpur

8.7
5 stars

€47

View Deal

The RuMa Hotel and Residences

7 Jalan Kia Peng, Kuala Lumpur

9.4
5 stars

€129

View Deal

Keramat

See more

Oakwood Hotel and Residence Kuala Lumpur

222 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

8.3
4 stars

€49

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur

348 Jalan Tun Razak, Kuala Lumpur

8.9
5 stars

€75

View Deal

Somerset Kuala Lumpur

No 187 Jalan Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

8.5
4 stars

€68

View Deal

Utm Hotel & Residence

No 8 Jalan Maktab Kampung Datuk Keramat, Kuala Lumpur

8.4
3 stars

€34

View Deal

Pavilion Embassy Klcc By Elite Host

200 Jalan Ampang Pavilion Embassy Service Suites Tower C, Kuala Lumpur

9.0
3 stars

€46

View Deal

Trillion Suites By Slg

Kuala Lumpur

8.7

€69

View Deal

Classic Malay House

26, Jalan Datuk Keramat, Kuala Lumpur

8.7
3 stars

€61

View Deal

Sungai Besi

See more

Trillium

63-2, Jalan Tasik Utama 4 Medan Niaga Tasik Damai, Kuala Lumpur

7.4
2 stars

€19

View Deal

Homestay - Shop Lot Studio Unit

Kuala Lumpur

€21

View Deal

Taman Maluri

See more

D'Garden Boutique Hotel Kuala Lumpur

No. 41, 43, 45 Jalan Jejaka 5, Kuala Lumpur

7.5
2 stars

€15

View Deal

Hotel Maluri

No. 1, Jalan Permaisuri, Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur

8.7
3 stars

€33

View Deal

Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur

Lingkaran SV, Kuala Lumpur

8.7
4 stars

€60

View Deal

Seeds Hotel Cheras Maluri

104&106, Jalan Jejaka, Kuala Lumpur

6.4
3 stars

€20

View Deal

Sky Hotel Cheras Maluri

74B, Jalan Jejaka 9, Maluri, Kuala Lumpur

7.7
2 stars

€19

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Kuala Lumpur trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9