Hostal Viky

Hire with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
7.9
Good
based on 12652 reviews
12,652 verified ratings
Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€76
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
€76
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hostal Viky room price & deals

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
Double room
bed type unknown
€76
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€84
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€85
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Dustbins
  • Adapter

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Express check-out
  • Tour desk
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Key access

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-feather pillow

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas

Things to do

  • Golf

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Hostal Viky Reviews

7.9
Good12,652 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Best pillows ever, free airport transfer!" (in 537 reviews)
  • Excellent option for an overnight stay. (in 37 reviews)
  • "Comfortable, clean with helpful staff." (in 193 reviews)
Cons -
  • The walls were too thin. (in 20 reviews)
  • The bathroom and the room was dirty. (in 69 reviews)

Hostal Viky room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hostal Viky compare to other 2-star hotels in Madrid?

    In Madrid, 2-star hotels have average nightly rates of €203. Hostal Viky is €121 cheaper than the city average at just €82/night.

  • How far is Hostal Viky from Madrid Barajas?

    There are 1.2 km between Madrid Barajas and Hostal Viky. The drive to and from the airport should be about 2 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Hostal Viky from Madrid Barajas?

    With parking available at Hostal Viky, you could always hire a car for as low as €10/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Madrid. A great option for those not looking to hire a car while visiting Madrid would be to take the airport shuttle offered by Hostal Viky. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Madrid Barajas to Hostal Viky, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Hostal Viky have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hostal Viky does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hostal Viky at +34 913 054 812.

  • How close is Hostal Viky to Madrid city centre?

    12.6 km separate the front steps of Hostal Viky and the city centre of Madrid, where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Joy Eslava Madrid, a very popular landmark in Madrid.

  • What is the phone number for Hostal Viky?

    Is Hostal Viky pet-friendly?

  • Does Hostal Viky have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hostal Viky has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hostal Viky?

    You can plan to arrive after 13:00 for checking in. Check-out time is 12:00. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Hostal Viky?

    Guests can currently expect to pay €100 on average for a night at Hostal Viky, Madrid. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at €79 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Madrid?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Madrid?

    Prices for hotels in Madrid refresh daily.

Places of interest near Hostal Viky

Attractions in Madrid, Spain curated by momondo

Hostal Viky location: Marte, 2, 28042 Madrid

Top landmarks

Parque del Retiro11.3 km
Plaza de Cibeles11.6 km
Museo del Prado11.9 km
Las Ventas8.7 km
Estado Santiago Bernabéu9.8 km
Community of Madrid Sports Center9.8 km

momondo’s favorite Madrid hotels

Exe Moncloa

Arcipreste De Hita 10, Madrid

8.4
4 stars

€115

Hotel Acta Madfor

Paseo de la Florida 13, Madrid

8.6
3 stars

€101

Hostal San Lorenzo

Madrid

8.4

€111

Hotel Puerta America

Avenida de America, 41 or, Madrid

8.4
5 stars

€126

Crowne Plaza Madrid Airport By IHG

Calle De Lola Flores, 1, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

€100

Hotel Mediodia

Plaza Del Emperador Carlos V, 8, Madrid

8.7
2 stars

€113

7 Islas Hotel

Valverde, 14, Madrid

8.9
4 stars

€137

Eurostars Puerta Madrid

Juan Rizi, 5, Madrid

8.9
4 stars

€89

Room Chueca

Hortaleza 74, Madrid

8.6
2 stars

€66

Nearby accommodation in Madrid

Salamanca

See more

Hotel Fénix Gran Meliá

Hermosilla, 2, Madrid

9.0
5 stars

€384

View Deal

Petit Palace President Castellana

Calle Del Marques de Villamagna, 4, Madrid

7.7
4 stars

€137

View Deal

H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4 Sup

Alcala, 66, Madrid

8.9
4 stars

€139

View Deal

Relais & Châteaux Heritage Hotel

Calle Diego de León, 43, Madrid

9.3
5 stars

€335

View Deal

Apartamentos Juan Bravo

Juan Bravo, 58-60, Madrid

7.8
3 stars

€108

View Deal

Ibis Madrid Centro Las Ventas

Calle Julio Camba, 1, Madrid

8.4
2 stars

€103

View Deal

NH Madrid Ventas

Calle de Biarritz, 2, Madrid

8.8
4 stars

€119

View Deal

Velvet Hostel Business

Av. de Baviera, 9 Planta Baja, Madrid

7.9
1 star

€46

View Deal

Estudio en Av de America Madrid

Madrid

8.1

€149

View Deal

Barajas

See more

Senator Barajas Hotel

Galeon 27, Madrid

8.1
4 stars

€72

View Deal

NH Madrid Barajas Airport

Calle de Catamaran, 1, Madrid

8.6
3 stars

€92

View Deal

Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto

Calle Del Galeon, 25, Madrid

8.6
4 stars

€91

View Deal

Clement Barajas

Avenida General 43, Madrid

8.8
4 stars

€98

View Deal

Hilton Madrid Airport

Avenida de la Hispanidad 2-4, Madrid

8.6
4 stars

€132

View Deal

Shs Hotel Aeropuerto

Cam. Aeropuerto 22, Madrid

6.9
3 stars

€88

View Deal

Aerotel Madrid Airport - Terminal 4

Aeropuerto de Madrid, Barajas, Terminal T4, Planta -1 (Zona tierra), Madrid

7.7
3 stars

€266

View Deal

Hotel Maydrit Airport

Piragua 1, Madrid

9.1
4 stars

€116

View Deal

Chamberí

See more

Sercotel Gran Hotel Conde Duque

Plaza Conde Valle Suchil, 5, Madrid

8.4
4 stars

€120

View Deal

Exe Moncloa

Arcipreste De Hita 10, Madrid

8.4
4 stars

€115

View Deal

Sardinero Madrid

Plaza Alonso Martínez, 3, Madrid

9.0
4 stars

€144

View Deal

Gran Versalles

Covarrubias 4, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

€131

View Deal

Avani Alonso Martínez Madrid Hotel

Santa Engracia, 5, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

€174

View Deal

Leonardo Hotel Madrid City Center

Calle de Alberto Aguilera 18, Madrid

8.5
3 stars

€130

View Deal

One Shot Luchana

Luchana 22, Madrid

8.5
4 stars

€146

View Deal

Live It Madrid Chamberi

Calle De Luchana 38, Madrid

6.4
3 stars

€78

View Deal

Líbere Madrid Chamberí

Madrid

8.9

€136

View Deal

Retiro

See more

Agumar

Paseo Reina Cristina 7, Madrid

8.2
4 stars

€133

View Deal

Petit Palace Lealtad Plaza

Calle de Antonio Maura, 5, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

€142

View Deal

Only You Hotel Atocha

Paseo Infanta Isabel 13, Madrid

9.1
4 stars

€193

View Deal

voco Madrid Retiro, an IHG Hotel

Calle Pez Volador 11, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

€119

View Deal

Petit Palace Savoy Alfonso XII

Calle Alfonso XII, 18, Madrid

8.4
4 stars

€158

View Deal

Claridge Hotel Madrid

Pza. Conde de Casal, 6, Madrid

8.8
4 stars

€141

View Deal

Hostel 165

C. Del Dr. Esquerdo 165, Madrid

6.7
2 stars

€11

View Deal

Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid

Plaza de la Lealtad 5, Madrid

9.3
5 stars

€638

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro

Calle Pez Volador 1, Madrid

8.9
4 stars

€124

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Madrid trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10