Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center

Hire with Hot tub

2 stars
6.4
Okay
based on 696 reviews
696 verified ratings
Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€78
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center, Ogden

Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
8.2
Services
7.1
Staff
7.5
Value for money
7.1
An indoor pool, a fitness center, and a hot tub are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a business center, and laundry facilities are onsite. Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center offers 72 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and complimentary weekday newspapers. Beds feature pillowtop mattresses. 32-inch plasma televisions come with cable channels. Refrigerators and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations with hydromassage showerheads, and hair dryers. This Ogden hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided daily. An indoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center room price & deals

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
Double room
bed type unknown
€120
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
€78
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€79
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€80
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
€84
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€95
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
€102
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€79
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€95
nightly with fees
1 king bed
€104
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Inn Amenities & Facilities

  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Indoor pool
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Flexible event space
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

General

  • Seating area
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Complimentary breakfast

Things to do

  • Skiing

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center Reviews

6.4
Okay696 verified ratings
Pros +
  • You advertised a complimentary hot breakfast. (in 9 reviews)
  • The location and friendly staff. (in 1 review)
  • Staff was pleasant (in 33 reviews)
Cons -
  • Bathroom floor dirty. (in 3 reviews)
  • Shower and shower fixtures in poor condition. (in 2 reviews)
  • There was nothing good but the location I suppose. (in 1 review)

Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center from Ogden?

    There are 12.1 km between Ogden and Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center. The drive to and from the airport should be about 22 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center from Ogden?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center. The nearest airport to the hotel is Ogden.

  • Is Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center.

  • Are there food options at Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center?

    If you are staying at Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center have a pool?

    Yes, Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center?

    For assistance from an employee at Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center please call +1 801 737 5660.

  • Does Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center?

    Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center does have a gym on site that is available to hotel guests. Some hotel gyms may not have 24-hour access, so it is best to ask a front desk clerk for fitness centre hours.

  • What time is check-out for Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center?

    Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center check-out time is 11:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center at the moment between €72 and €91 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center, Ogden. You can leave your travel iron at home and use the irons provided at the accommodation.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ogden?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ogden?

    Prices for hotels in Ogden are updated daily.

Places of interest near Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center

Attractions in Ogden, Utah curated by momondo

Comfort Inn Ogden near Event Center location: 1776 West 2550 North, Ogden, UT 84404

Top landmarks

Utah State Railroad Museum10.0 km
Fort Buenaventura10.0 km
Ogden Union Station10.1 km
Golden Spike Arena3.9 km
Ogden Nature Center6.9 km
Ogden Utah Temple9.6 km
Treehouse Children's Museum9.7 km
Lindquist Field9.9 km

momondo’s favorite Ogden hotels

Motel 6-Ogden, UT - 21st Street

1206 West 2100 South, Ogden, UT

5.5
2 stars

€44

Motel 6 Ogden, UT- Downtown

1455 Washington Boulevard, Ogden, UT

6.1
2 stars

€42

Best Western Plus High Country Inn

1335 West 1200 S, Ogden, UT

8.5
3 stars

€88

Sleep Inn Ogden near Event Center

1155 South 1700 West, Ogden, UT

7.6
3 stars

€66

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ogden By IHG

2245 South 1200 West, Ogden, UT

8.2
2 stars

€93

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ogden trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10

Find better results for your stay in Ogden

Popular cities in United States