Zafiro Palmanova

Hire with Snorkelling

4 stars
Mon 20/7
-
Tue 21/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€303
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
€303
Standard Room
€486
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Voted the Winner of Europe's Best Travel App 2023

About Zafiro Palmanova, Palma Nova

Cleanliness
9.1
Comfort
9.0
Location
8.8
Services
9.0
Staff
9.4
Value for money
8.6
Along with 2 restaurants, this aparthotel has 2 indoor pools and 7 outdoor pools. Additionally, a full-service spa, 2 bars/lounges, and a health club are onsite. Each apartment provides an LCD TV with satellite channels, plus a kitchenette with a refrigerator, a stovetop, and a microwave. Added amenities include free WiFi, premium bedding, and a rainfall shower. Weekly housekeeping is available. Zafiro Palmanova offers 241 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Beds feature premium bedding. LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Accommodations at this 4-star aparthotel have kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered weekly and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. 7 outdoor swimming pools and 2 indoor swimming pools are on site. In addition to a children's pool, other recreational amenities include a waterslide, a health club, and a sauna. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Rooms

Mon 20/7
-
Tue 21/7
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€486
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
€303
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Darts
  • Scuba diving
  • Archery
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Bingo
  • Evening entertainment
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table
  • Windsurfing

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna
  • Water slide

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Pushchairs
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

General

  • Family rooms
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Drying rack for clothing

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet paper

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness centre

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Reviews

8.7
Very good
494 verified ratings
Wonderful
287
Very good
103
Good
51
Okay
25
Fair
20
Mediocre
3
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Zafiro Palmanova room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Licence number: H/2678

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Zafiro Palmanova compare to other 4-star hotels in Palma Nova?

    Zafiro Palmanova is typically below the average price of 4 star hotels in Palma Nova. On average, you can expect to pay €261 per night in Palma Nova. Zafiro Palmanova typically costs €253 per night, which is €8 cheaper than the Palma Nova average.

  • How far is Zafiro Palmanova from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan?

    There are 17.4 km between Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan and Zafiro Palmanova. The drive to and from the airport should be about 32 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Zafiro Palmanova from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Zafiro Palmanova, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Zafiro Palmanova?

    Zafiro Palmanova does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Zafiro Palmanova at +34 971 681 258.

  • Does Zafiro Palmanova have a pool?

    Yes, Zafiro Palmanova has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Zafiro Palmanova?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Zafiro Palmanova, call +34 971 681 258 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Zafiro Palmanova have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Zafiro Palmanova has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Zafiro Palmanova?

    Yes, there is a gym available to guests of Zafiro Palmanova. For gym hours, it is best to ask the front desk clerk during check-in.

  • What time is check-out for Zafiro Palmanova?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Zafiro Palmanova. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Zafiro Palmanova?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Zafiro Palmanova at the moment between €149 and €675 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Zafiro Palmanova?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Zafiro Palmanova.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Palma Nova?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Palma Nova?

    Prices for hotels in Palma Nova were last updated today.

Places of interest near Zafiro Palmanova

Attractions in Palma Nova, Spain curated by momondo
Zafiro Palmanova location: Avenida Cas Saboners, 7, 07181 Palma Nova, Majorca

Top landmarks

  • Playa Son Matias205 m
  • Playa de Palmanova0.6 km
  • Golf Fantasia1.1 km

momondo’s favourite Palma Nova hotels

Elba Sunset Mallorca Thalasso Spa

Carrer Torrenova 25-27, Palma Nova, Majorca

8.7
4 stars

€254

Globales Palmanova Palace

Carrer De Miquel Dels Sants Oliver, 15, Palma Nova, Majorca

7.0
4 stars

€173

Hotel Seramar Comodoro Playa

Cala Blanca, 9, Palma Nova, Majorca

8.7
4 stars

€219

Leonardo Royal Hotel Mallorca Palmanova Bay

Carrer Torrenova, 3-5, Palma Nova, Majorca

8.2
4 stars

€182

Leonardo Royal Hotel Mallorca

Calle Torrenova, 1, Palma Nova, Majorca

8.1
4 stars

€163

FERGUS Style Tobago - Adults Only

Martin Ros Garcia, 1, Palma Nova, Majorca

8.8
5 stars

€241

Globales Panamá - Adults Only

Calle Paris 4, Palma Nova, Majorca

7.6
4 stars

€197

Playas Cas Saboners

Palma Nova, Majorca

8.7

€147

Son Matias Beach - Adults Only

Duque de Extremera, 2, Palma Nova, Majorca

8.7
4 stars

€310

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Palma Nova trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7

Find better results for your stay in Palma Nova