La Residence Panamá

5-star Hotel with Restaurant

5 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 648 reviews
648 verified ratings
Mon 12/10
-
Tue 13/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for La Residence Panamá
Provider for La Residence Panamá
Provider for La Residence Panamá
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About La Residence Panamá, Panama City

Cleanliness
7.6
Comfort
8.0
Location
8.0
Services
8.5
Staff
7.3
Value for money
7.3
DeVille Hotel offers a comfortable setting when in Panama City. It is ideally positioned for guests wishing to discover the area's attractions. There are a range of amenities at the hotel that guests can enjoy, including a 24-hour business centre, valet parking and a fitness centre. Staff are available 24 hours a day and can help with booking tours and tickets. DeVille Hotel has 33 well-appointed rooms that are equipped with a variety of essential amenities to ensure guests have a comfortable stay. Hot drinks can be brewed with coffee and tea supplies. Guests staying at the hotel can sit down to a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, suitably based for those who want to stay close by when looking to sit down to a meal. In the evening, guests are able to enjoy a drink in the lounge bar. A wide choice of cafés and restaurants are also available in the surrounding area. Tocumen International Airport is a 20-minute drive from DeVille Hotel. Guests can also visit Taboga Island.

La Residence Panamá room price & deals

Mon 12/10
-
Tue 13/10

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Laundry service

La Residence Panamá Reviews

8.1
Very good
648 verified ratings
Wonderful
254
Very good
141
Good
137
Okay
44
Fair
40
Mediocre
15
Poor
17
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

La Residence Panamá room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is La Residence Panamá from Panama City Marcos A. Gelabert Intl?

    If there is no traffic, the 3.6 km drive between Panama City Marcos A. Gelabert Intl and La Residence Panamá should only take about 6 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to La Residence Panamá from Panama City Marcos A. Gelabert Intl?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to La Residence Panamá. The nearest airport to the hotel is Panama City Marcos A. Gelabert Intl.

  • Are there food options at La Residence Panamá?

    There is a restaurant at La Residence Panamá that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or order food to take away. Call the front desk at +507 206 3100 for kitchen hours. If you are staying at La Residence Panamá, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does La Residence Panamá have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at La Residence Panamá. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +507 206 3100.

  • What is the phone number for La Residence Panamá?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at La Residence Panamá, call +507 206 3100.

  • Does La Residence Panamá have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, La Residence Panamá has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for La Residence Panamá?

    For La Residence Panamá, the required check-out time is 12:00. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • Is there laundry service in La Residence Panamá?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at La Residence Panamá, Panama City.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Panama City?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Panama City?

    Prices for hotels in Panama City were last updated today.

Places of interest near La Residence Panamá

Attractions in Panama City, Panama curated by momondo
La Residence Panamá location: Calle 50 y Beatriz M. de Cabal, Panama City

Top landmarks

  • Panama City Centre0.5 km
  • Avenida Balboa1.4 km
  • ATLAPA Conventions Center2.6 km
  • Metropolitan Nature Park2.8 km
  • Palacio de las Garzas3.2 km
  • National Theater3.2 km
  • Panama Old Cathedral3.4 km
  • Independence Square3.4 km
  • Interoceanic Canal Museum3.4 km
  • Ancon Hill3.8 km
  • Panama Viejo4.9 km
  • Biomuseo5.9 km

momondo’s favorite Panama City hotels

Riande Urban Hotel

El Cangrejo; Calle Eusebio A, Morales, Panama City

8.4
3 stars

€55

Waldorf Astoria Panama

47th Street & Uruguay Street, Panama City

8.7
5 stars

€244

W Panama

Calle 50 And Aquilino de la Guardia, Panama City

8.7
5 stars

€165

Riande Aeropuerto Hotel & Casino

Vía Tocumen Tocumen 0819-09190 PA, Panama City

8.1
4 stars

€81

Radisson Hotel Panama Canal

8001 Amador Ave. & Pelicano Ave. Panama City, Panama, Panama City

8.0
4 stars

€64

Marriott Panama Hotel

Albrook Mall, Roosevelt Avenue, Panama City

8.8
4 stars

€135

Best Western Plus Panama Zen Hotel

581 Calle Gaspar Hernandez Y Via Argent, Corregimiento El Cangrejo - Sector Bellavista, Panama City, PA, Panama City

8.6
4 stars

€86

Nearby accommodation in Panama City

Casco Viejo

See more

Viajero Casco Viejo Hostel

Esquina de Ave B y Calle 12, Panama City

8.1
3 stars

€29

View Deal

Central Hotel Panama Casco Viejo

Plaza de la Independencia, C. 5a Este, Panama City

8.4
4 stars

€144

View Deal

Hotel Casa Panamá

Avenida Eloy Alfaro y Calle 11, Panama City

7.7
4 stars

€56

View Deal

Hotel Bardot Boutique

Calle 1a Oeste, Panama City

8.4
5 stars

€92

View Deal

American Trade Hotel

Plaza Herrera Casco Viejo, Panama City

8.8
4 stars

€177

View Deal

Magnolia Inn

8-18 Calle 8 y Calle Boquete, Panama City

8.2
2 stars

€83

View Deal

Sofitel Legend Casco Viejo - Panama City

Calle Primera Oeste, Panama City

9.5
5 stars

€352

View Deal

Hotel La Compañía Casco Antiguo

Avenida A, Esquina Calle 8, Panama City

9.4
4 stars

€271

View Deal

Hotel San Felipe

Ave. Central entre calle 8a y 9a, Panama City

9.0
4 stars

€122

View Deal

San Francisco

See more

Hotel Bella Vista

Via España, Perejil Diagonal al Antiguo Teatro Bellavista, Panama City

5.3
1 star

€27

View Deal

Aloft Panama

Via Israel & Calle 76, Panama City

8.3
3 stars

€89

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Panama Multiplaza Mall

Multiplaza Pacific Mall, Via Israel Avenue, Panama City

8.4
4 stars

€109

View Deal

Ramada Plaza Panama Punta Pacifica

Via Israel y Calle 71, San Francisco, Panama City

9.2
4 stars

€76

View Deal

Sheraton Grand Panama

Via Israel And 77th Street, Panama City

8.2
4 stars

€112

View Deal

Eden`s Garden Hostel

Edificio Rocio, Calle 74 Este, Panama City

8.5
2 stars

€39

View Deal

Dovle Branded Residences

Vía Cincuentenario, Panama City

7.9
3 stars

€124

View Deal

Serenade Lodging Rooms

Calle 75 Hacia Via Israel San Francisco, Panama City

8.4
3 stars

€43

View Deal

Boutique Apartments Atlapa

Panama City

6.8

€68

View Deal

Calidonia

See more

Costa Inn

Ave. Peru, Calle 39, Panama City

6.5
3 stars

€29

View Deal

Euro Hotel

Via España 33, Panama City

8.0
3 stars

€31

View Deal

Hotel Ojos del Rio

calle 41 este, Panama City

7.6
3 stars

€39

View Deal

Hotel Caribe

Avenida Perú Esquina Con Calle 28, Panama City

7.7
3 stars

€40

View Deal

Hotel San Remo

Calle 31 Este, Panama City

5.1
3 stars

€18

View Deal

Residencial & Hotel Palazzo

Av. Peru Calle 30, 25, Panama City

8.2
3 stars

€26

View Deal

Canova

14506 Calle 31 Este, Panama City

8.0
3 stars

€24

View Deal

Innfiniti Hotel & Suites

Calle 33 Este A 100 Mts de Ave. Balboa, Panama City

6.4
3 stars

€49

View Deal

Bella Vista

See more

Hospedium Princess Hotel Panamá

Calle 53 Marbella y Avenida 5a B Sur, Panama City

7.0
4 stars

€40

View Deal

Hotel El Panama by Faranda Grand

Via Espana 111, Panama City

7.8
4 stars

€83

View Deal

Principe Hotel and suites

El Cangrejo, Via Argentina, Calle Jose Fabregas Frente al Power Club y Diagonal al Restaurante 7 Mares, Panama City

8.6
4 stars

€48

View Deal

Riu Plaza Panama

Calle 50, Urb. Marbella, Panama City

8.7
5 stars

€126

View Deal

Best Western Plus Panama Zen Hotel

581 Calle Gaspar Hernandez Y Via Argent, Corregimiento El Cangrejo - Sector Bellavista, Panama City, PA, Panama City

8.6
4 stars

€86

View Deal

Novotel Panama City

Calle Jose I. Fabrega y Thais de Pons Panama City 581 PA, Panama City

8.6
4 stars

€72

View Deal

Hilton Panama

Balboa Ave. And Aquilino De La Guardia, Panama City

8.7
5 stars

€232

View Deal

Waymore Hotel Spa & Casino

Avenido Eusebio A. Morales Y Via Veneto, Panama City

8.6
4 stars

€80

View Deal

Renaissance Panama City Hotel

Via España & Ricardo Arias Street, Panama City

8.6
5 stars

€101

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Panama City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10