Express Salvador

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Express Salvador
Provider for Express Salvador
Provider for Express Salvador
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Dining

  • Restaurant

Health and safety

  • Safe

Basics

  • Air-conditioned

Reviews

7.4
Good
574 verified ratings
Wonderful
142
Very good
90
Good
144
Okay
81
Fair
61
Mediocre
27
Poor
29
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Express Salvador room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Express Salvador compare to other 3-star hotels in Salvador?

    In Salvador, 3-star hotels have average nightly rates of €51. Express Salvador is €33 cheaper than the city average at just €18/night.

  • How far is Express Salvador from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes?

    If there is no traffic, the 15.7 km drive between Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes and Express Salvador should only take about 29 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Express Salvador from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes to Express Salvador, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Express Salvador?

    There is a restaurant at Express Salvador that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or order food to take away. Call the front desk at +55 713 341 2117 for kitchen hours. One of the easiest dining options for Salvador guests staying in Express Salvador is to order room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Express Salvador have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Express Salvador does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Express Salvador at +55 713 341 2117.

  • What is the phone number for Express Salvador?

    You can reach the main line at +55 713 341 2117.

  • What time is check-out for Express Salvador?

    For Express Salvador, the required check-out time is 12:00. Check-in may be available from 14:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Express Salvador?

    The average price for a night at Express Salvador found recently is €34 and can go as low as €18/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Express Salvador?

    Laundry services are available at Express Salvador. Contact the property reception for additional information.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Salvador?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Salvador?

    Prices for hotels in Salvador refresh daily.

Places of interest near Express Salvador

Attractions in Salvador, Brazil curated by momondo
Express Salvador location: 69 Rua Professor Milton Cayres De Brito, Salvador 41820-570

Top landmarks

  • Estadio Parque Santiago1.8 km
  • Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova5.1 km
  • Olodum5.6 km
  • Convento e Igreja de São Francisco5.7 km
  • Estádio Governador Roberto Santos5.7 km
  • Praça da Sé5.9 km
  • Port of Salvador6 km
  • Mercado Modelo6.2 km
  • Ondina Beach6.6 km
  • Barradao Stadium7.6 km
  • Museu Rodin Bahia7.7 km
  • Barra Shopping Mall7.9 km

momondo’s favourite Salvador hotels

Rede Andrade Barra

Avenida Sete De Setembro 3577 - Porto Da, Salvador

7.4
3 stars

€29

Pousada Da Mercia

R. Toquinho, 16, Salvador

7.8
3 stars

€30

Monte Pascoal Praia Hotel

Av. Oceânica, 591, Salvador

9.1
4 stars

€150

Rede Andrade Express

Rua Conde da Castanheira, 269, Salvador

8.4
3 stars

€17

Gran Hotel Stella Maris Urban Resort & Conventions

Praca Stella Maris, 200, Salvador

8.3
4 stars

€79

Ibis Budget Salvador

Rua Das Alfazemas, 752, Salvador

8.3
3 stars

€51

Pousada Colonial Chile

Rua Chile 7 - Centro, Salvador

8.2
3 stars

€49

Quality Hotel & Suites Sao Salvador

Rua Doutor Jose Peroba, 244, Salvador

8.5
4 stars

€60

Samba Villa da Praia

Rua da Brisa, 268 qd 10 Lts. 5 E 6 Pedra do Sal, Salvador

8.3
4 stars

€57

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Salvador trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8