Pension Cleopatra

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 161 reviews
161 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€37
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
€37
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Pension Cleopatra, Târgu Mureş

Cleanliness
9.2
Comfort
8.9
Location
9.2
Services
9.1
Staff
9.4
Value for money
9.0
Offering inner courtyard views, Pension Cleopatra is an accommodation situated in Târgu-Mureş, 200 metres from Galeriile De Artă Antique and 600 metres from Casa Copeczi-teleki. Featuring free private parking, the 3-star guest house is 100 metres from Galeria De Artă Unirea. The guest house has family rooms. All units feature air conditioning and a cable flat-screen TV. Every unit is equipped with a kettle, a private bathroom and free WiFi, while certain rooms are equipped with a terrace and some have city views. At the guest house, every unit comes with bed linen and towels. Popular points of interest near the guest house include Casa Cu Arcade, Casa Teleki and Palatul Apollo. Târgu Mureş Airport is 18 km from the property.

Pension Cleopatra room price & deals

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€37
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€39
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Pension Cleopatra Reviews

8.6
Very good
161 verified ratings
Wonderful
82
Very good
38
Good
21
Okay
10
Fair
5
Mediocre
2
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Pension Cleopatra room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Pension Cleopatra compare to other 3-star hotels in Târgu Mureş?

    Pension Cleopatra is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Târgu Mureş. On average, you can expect to pay €41 per night in Târgu Mureş. Pension Cleopatra typically costs €32 per night, which is €9 cheaper than the Târgu Mureş average.

  • How far is Pension Cleopatra from Tirgu Mures?

    If there is no traffic, the 14.5 km drive between Tirgu Mures and Pension Cleopatra should only take about 27 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Pension Cleopatra from Tirgu Mures?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Pension Cleopatra would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Tirgu Mures directly to the hotel.

  • Is Pension Cleopatra pet-friendly?

    Pension Cleopatra welcomes pets at their venue.

  • Does Pension Cleopatra have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Pension Cleopatra. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +40 770 650 054.

  • What is the phone number for Pension Cleopatra?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Pension Cleopatra, call +40 770 650 054.

  • Does Pension Cleopatra have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pension Cleopatra has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Pension Cleopatra?

    You can plan to arrive after 14:00 for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Pension Cleopatra?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Pension Cleopatra at the moment between €31 and €37 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Târgu Mureş?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Târgu Mureş?

    Prices for hotels in Târgu Mureş are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Pension Cleopatra

Attractions in Târgu Mureş, Romania curated by momondo
Pension Cleopatra location: Republicii, nr 28, Târgu Mureş

Top landmarks

  • Tirgu Mures Fortress0.6 km
  • Cetatea Medievala0.6 km
  • Piata Trandafirilor1 km
  • Tirgu Mures Cultural Palace1.3 km
  • Trans-Sil Stadium1.7 km
  • Gradina Zoologica din Targu Mures1.7 km

momondo’s favorite Târgu Mureş hotels

Atlantic Boutique

Libertăţii Nr. 15 - 17, Târgu Mureş

9.8
4 stars

€60

Hotel Concordia

Piata Trandafirilor, 45, 45, Târgu Mureş

8.2
4 stars

€87

Business Conference & Spa Hotel

B-Dul 1 Decembrie 1918 no 250, Târgu Mureş

9.2
3 stars

€85

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Târgu Mureş trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10

Find better results for your stay in Târgu Mureş