Petrosetco Hotel

2-star Hotel with Room service

2 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Petrosetco Hotel
Provider for Petrosetco Hotel
Provider for Petrosetco Hotel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Health and safety

  • Safe

Reviews

6.0
Okay
11 verified ratings
Wonderful
0
Very good
2
Good
2
Okay
4
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Petrosetco Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Are there food options at Petrosetco Hotel?

    Guests staying at Petrosetco Hotel are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Petrosetco Hotel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Petrosetco Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +84 254 362 5859.

  • What is the phone number for Petrosetco Hotel?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Petrosetco Hotel, call +84 254 362 5859 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Petrosetco Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Petrosetco Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Petrosetco Hotel?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Petrosetco Hotel. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Vung Tau?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Vung Tau?

    Prices for hotels in Vung Tau were last updated today.

Places of interest near Petrosetco Hotel

Attractions in Vung Tau, Vietnam curated by momondo
Petrosetco Hotel location: 12 Truong Cong Dinh, Vung Tau

Top landmarks

  • The Whale Temple0.8 km
  • Linh Son Co Tu0.9 km
  • Vung Tau Lighthouse1 km
  • The Robert Taylor Museum Of Worldwide Arms1 km
  • White Palace1.7 km
  • Monkey Pagoda1.8 km
  • Imperial Hotel Spa1.8 km
  • Vung Tau Beach1.8 km
  • Tuong Dai Chua Kito Vua1.9 km
  • Ho May Park2.2 km
  • Tao Phung Park2.2 km
  • Nam Son Pagoda2.9 km

momondo’s favourite Vung Tau hotels

Pullman Vung Tau

15 Thi Sach Street Thang Tam Ward, Vung Tau

8.4
5 stars

€64

Rex Hotel Vung Tau

1 Le Quy Don, Vung Tau

8.3
3 stars

€18

Muong Thanh Holiday Vung Tau Hotel

09 Thong Nhat, Ward 1, Vung Tau

8.4
4 stars

€22

Sv Boutique Resort

66/15 Ha Long Street, Ward 2, Vung Tau

8.8
4 stars

€24

The Malibu Hotel

263 Le Hong Phong Street, Vung Tau

9.2
5 stars

€62

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Vung Tau trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8

Find better results for your stay in Vung Tau

Popular cities in Vietnam