Cheap flights from Dublin to Castries from €982

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Dublin to Castries
(DUB to SLU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Castries

Fastest flight time

15h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Castries

2 airports
The fastest flight from Dublin to Castries takes 15h 40m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Castries. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Castries George F. L. Charle Airport.
There are 2 airports near Castries: Castries Hewanorra (UVF), Castries George F. L. Charle (SLU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Castries

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Castries?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Castries from Dublin is August. The most expensive is November.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Castries?

in the morning

Dublin to Castries flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Dublin to Castries flight route?

Dublin - Castries George F. L. Charle

Fly from Dublin to Castries George F. L. Charle for the best Dublin - Castries flight prices

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Castries Hewanorra Airport (UVF)€599
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Castries George F. L. Charle Airport (SLU)€982
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Dublin to Castries, the most popular airport to fly into is Castries George F. L. Charle Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Castries George F. L. Charle Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. When booking your trip to Castries, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Dublin Airport is Dublin Airport which is located in Dublin. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Castries George F. L. Charle Airport, Castries Hewanorra Airport is a great option and is located in Castries. The cheapest route from Dublin to Castries is DUB — UVF with an average price of €599 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Castries

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Castries by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
DUB02:40Dublin
16h 45m
2 stops
SLU19:25Castries George F. L. Charle
8 Aug
SLU15:00Castries George F. L. Charle
22h 40m
3 stops
DUB13:40Dublin
€1,189
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
DUB02:40Dublin
16h 45m
2 stops
SLU19:25Castries George F. L. Charle
8 Aug
SLU15:00Castries George F. L. Charle
13h 25m
2 stops
DUB04:25Dublin
€1,197
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
DUB03:35Dublin
15h 40m
2 stops
SLU19:15Castries George F. L. Charle
3 Jul
SLU13:15Castries George F. L. Charle
15h 10m
3 stops
DUB04:25Dublin
€1,875
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
DUB03:35Dublin
15h 40m
2 stops
SLU19:15Castries George F. L. Charle
3 Jul
SLU15:00Castries George F. L. Charle
23h 00m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
€1,880
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
DUB13:45Dublin
29h 25m
3 stops
SLU19:10Castries George F. L. Charle
3 Jul
SLU15:00Castries George F. L. Charle
33h 45m
3 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
€1,925
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
DUB10:15Dublin
47h 45m
3 stops
SLU10:00Castries George F. L. Charle
8 Aug
SLU15:00Castries George F. L. Charle
22h 40m
3 stops
DUB13:40Dublin
€3,119
Find similar

  • How far is Dublin to Castries George F. L. Charle by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Castries George F. L. Charle will travel around 6453.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 40m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Castries

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Castries Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price€599

Similar Dublin to Castries flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Castries route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Castries. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Dublin to Castries with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Castries by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Castries now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Castries and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.