Cheap flights from Dublin to Kochi from €198

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Kochi
(DUB to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Kochi
Best price found€198The best one-way flight to Kochi from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €198. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €450.
Fastest flight time13h 05mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Kochi takes 13h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Kochi Airport.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Kochi?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Dublin is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Kochi?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Kochi?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Kochi flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Dublin?

Oman Air

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Kochi

What is the cheapest Dublin to Kochi flight route?

Dublin - Kochi

Fly from Dublin to Kochi for the best Dublin - Kochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Kochi flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Kochi is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Kochi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
DUB07:45Dublin
42h 55m
3 stops
COK02:40Kochi
12 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
41h 10m
2 stops
DUB17:30Dublin
Etihad Airways
10 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
COK18:35Kochi
18 Jul
COK00:35Kochi
31h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar
DUB02:40Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
COK23:10Kochi
19 Apr
COK01:10Kochi
31h 05m
3 stops
DUB08:15Dublin
Etihad Airways
27 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
29h 35m
1 stop
COK11:05Kochi
31 Jul
COK00:35Kochi
31h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
DUB09:00Dublin
25h 40m
2 stops
COK10:40Kochi
9 Jul
COK15:55Kochi
31h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
Etihad Airways
13 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
COK18:35Kochi
9 Jul
COK00:35Kochi
31h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
36h 45m
3 stops
COK14:50Kochi
Etihad Airways
10 Feb
DUB07:25Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
COK21:00Kochi
Emirates
7 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
32h 40m
1 stop
COK16:35Kochi

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Kochi
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
DUB07:25Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
COK21:00Kochi
24 Jan
COK13:00Kochi
33h 55m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
Qatar Airways
23 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
COK15:35Kochi
24 Jan
COK05:35Kochi
31h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:15Dublin
€1,205
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
DUB07:25Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
COK21:00Kochi
24 Jan
COK13:00Kochi
34h 05m
3 stops
DUB23:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DUB01:00Dublin
21h 15m
2 stops
COK22:15Kochi
18 Feb
COK14:55Kochi
32h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DUB08:55Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
COK22:30Kochi
18 Feb
COK16:25Kochi
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB16:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DUB08:55Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
COK22:30Kochi
17 Feb
COK21:20Kochi
21h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jet Airways
PriceFrom €459
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Oman Air
PriceFrom €520
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom €571
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom €587
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Emirates
PriceFrom €609
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom €642
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Etihad Airways flights from Dublin to Kochi

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Dublin to Kochi flight tickets
Etihad Airways
10 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
COK18:35Kochi
18 Jul
COK00:35Kochi
31h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
Etihad Airways
27 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
29h 35m
1 stop
COK11:05Kochi
31 Jul
COK00:35Kochi
31h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
Etihad Airways
13 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
COK18:35Kochi
9 Jul
COK00:35Kochi
31h 30m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Kochi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Etihad Airways, Emirates, and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Etihad Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Kochi by plane?

    Kochi is 8620.9 km away from Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 05m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price€573
Dublin to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price€556

Similar Dublin to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Kochi route