Cheap flights from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre from €509

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre
(PAR to PTP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre
Fastest flight time8h 55mThe fastest flight from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre takes 8h 55m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air Caraïbes.
Airports in Pointe-à-Pitre1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pointe-à-Pitre: Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet (PTP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pointe-à-Pitre from Paris is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Paris for Pointe-à-Pitre?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre?

in the afternoon

Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre flights are approximately 32% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pointe-à-Pitre from Paris?

Openskies

Air Caraïbes and Openskies are the most popular carriers operating from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre

What is the cheapest Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre flight route?

Paris Charles de Gaulle - Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet

Fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet for the best Paris - Pointe-à-Pitre flight prices

How far in advance should you book Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre by changing tabs
Delta
26 Feb
CDG02:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
35h 00m
2 stops
PTP13:15Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
5 Mar
PTP11:10Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
33h 00m
2 stops
CDG20:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
CDG06:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
32h 35m
2 stops
PTP15:25Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
7 Mar
PTP11:17Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
22h 28m
2 stops
CDG09:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta
23 Feb
CDG08:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
28h 50m
2 stops
PTP13:05Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
9 Mar
PTP11:00Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
33h 10m
2 stops
CDG20:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta
22 Feb
CDG10:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
50h 40m
2 stops
PTP13:05Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
5 Mar
PTP11:10Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
33h 00m
2 stops
CDG20:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
CDG06:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
33h 07m
2 stops
PTP15:32Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
21 Mar
PTP11:17Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
26h 33m
2 stops
CDG13:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta
22 Feb
CDG06:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
54h 20m
2 stops
PTP13:05Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
2 Mar
PTP11:00Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
33h 10m
2 stops
CDG20:10Paris Charles de Gaulle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Delta
1 Mar
CDG10:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
50h 40m
2 stops
PTP13:05Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
Delta
1 Mar
CDG08:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
52h 50m
2 stops
PTP13:05Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
Delta
7 Mar
CDG14:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
27h 05m
2 stops
PTP17:25Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet

Search last-minute flights to Pointe-à-Pitre from Paris

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre
Delta
27 Jan
CDG06:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
35h 05m
2 stops
PTP17:25Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
16 Feb
PTP11:00Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
33h 10m
2 stops
CDG20:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
CDG06:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
32h 46m
2 stops
PTP15:36Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
5 Feb
PTP11:16Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
22h 29m
2 stops
CDG09:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta
27 Jan
CDG10:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
30h 45m
2 stops
PTP17:25Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
11 Feb
PTP03:50Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
20h 00m
2 stops
CDG23:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
CDG06:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
32h 46m
2 stops
PTP15:36Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
5 Feb
PTP11:16Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
18h 09m
2 stops
CDG05:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta
23 Jan
CDG06:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
59h 05m
2 stops
PTP17:25Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
5 Mar
PTP11:10Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
33h 00m
2 stops
CDG20:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta
24 Jan
CDG05:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
36h 00m
2 stops
PTP17:25Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
4 Feb
PTP03:50Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
20h 00m
2 stops
CDG23:50Paris Charles de Gaulle

Best airlines flying from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Openskies
PriceFrom €212
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air Caraïbes
PriceFrom €308
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

Delta flights from Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre

Our best Delta deals on Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre flight tickets
Delta
26 Feb
CDG02:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
35h 00m
2 stops
PTP13:15Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
5 Mar
PTP11:10Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
33h 00m
2 stops
CDG20:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta
23 Feb
CDG08:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
28h 35m
1 stop
PTP13:05Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
9 Mar
PTP11:00Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
33h 10m
2 stops
CDG20:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta
22 Feb
CDG10:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
50h 40m
2 stops
PTP13:05Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
5 Mar
PTP11:10Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet
33h 00m
2 stops
CDG20:10Paris Charles de Gaulle

  • How far is Paris to Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet by plane?

    The distance between Paris and Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet is about 6749.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 26h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.