Ballifeary House

4-star Hotel, Adults only

4 stars
9.5
Wonderful
based on 524 reviews
524 verified ratings
Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€113
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
€113
Double room
€145
Superior room
€212
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Ballifeary House, Inverness

Cleanliness
9.8
Comfort
9.7
Location
9.7
Services
9.4
Staff
10.0
Value for money
9.5
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and a flat-screen TV, as well as heating and towels. Other amenities include Egyptian cotton sheets, an electric kettle, and a hair dryer.

Ballifeary House room price & deals

Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
Double room
bed type unknown
€145
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€113
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€146
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€203
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
€212
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Adults only
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Hairdryer

Ballifeary House Reviews

9.5
Wonderful
524 verified ratings
Wonderful
492
Very good
26
Good
5
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Ballifeary House room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Licence number: HI-51298-F

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Ballifeary House compare to other 4-star hotels in Inverness?

    In Inverness, 4-star hotels have average nightly rates of €286. Ballifeary House is €177 cheaper than the city average at just €109/night.

  • How far is Ballifeary House from Inverness?

    If there is no traffic, the 13.7 km drive between Inverness and Ballifeary House should only take about 25 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Ballifeary House from Inverness?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Ballifeary House. The nearest airport to the hotel is Inverness.

  • Does Ballifeary House have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Ballifeary House does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Ballifeary House at +44 146 323 5572.

  • What is the phone number for Ballifeary House?

    You can reach the main line at +44 146 323 5572.

  • Does Ballifeary House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Ballifeary House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Ballifeary House?

    Ballifeary House check-out time is 10:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Ballifeary House?

    €136/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only €108/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Inverness?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Inverness?

    Prices for hotels in Inverness refresh daily.

Places of interest near Ballifeary House

Attractions in Inverness, Scotland curated by momondo
Ballifeary House location: 10 Ballifeary Road, Inverness, IV3 5PJ

Top landmarks

  • Eden Court Theatre260 m
  • Inverness Cathedral0.5 km
  • Inverness City Centre0.6 km
  • Bught Park0.6 km
  • Inverness Castle0.7 km
  • Inverness Museum and Art Gallery0.8 km
  • Floral Hall1 km
  • Inverness Railway Station1.2 km
  • Eastgate Shopping Centre1.2 km
  • Kingsmills Park1.3 km
  • Grant Street Park1.6 km
  • Ship Space1.8 km

momondo’s favorite Inverness hotels

Smithton Hotel

Smithton Road, Inverness

8.2
3 stars

€133

Columba Hotel Inverness by Compass Hospitality

7 Ness Walk, Inverness

6.9
3 stars

€57

Mercure Inverness Hotel

Church Street, 33, Inverness

7.2
4 stars

€86

The Glen Mhor Hotel and Uile-bheist Brewery & Distillery

8-15 Ness Bank, Inverness

8.0
4 stars

€82

Kingsmills Hotel

Culcabock Road 1, Inverness

8.6
4 stars

€122

Inverness Youth Hostel

Victoria Drive, Inverness

8.2
4 stars

€55

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Inverness trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10

Find better results for your stay in Inverness

Popular cities in United Kingdom