Hostel St. Jacob

3 stars
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hostel St. Jacob
Provider for Hostel St. Jacob
Provider for Hostel St. Jacob
About
Rooms
Reviews
Location

Hostel St. Jacob room price & deals

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9

Hostel St. Jacob Reviews

5.9
Fair
183 verified ratings
Wonderful
7
Very good
17
Good
39
Okay
35
Fair
38
Mediocre
12
Poor
35
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hostel St. Jacob room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hostel St. Jacob compare to other 3-star hotels in Leuven?

    Hostel St. Jacob is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Leuven. On average, you can expect to pay €153 per night in Leuven. Hostel St. Jacob typically costs €29 per night, which is €124 cheaper than the Leuven average.

  • How far is Hostel St. Jacob from Brussels Bruxelles-National?

    The drive from Brussels Bruxelles-National to Hostel St. Jacob will take you about 27 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 14.6 km. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Hostel St. Jacob from Brussels Bruxelles-National?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Hostel St. Jacob would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Brussels Bruxelles-National directly to the hotel.

  • Does Hostel St. Jacob have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hostel St. Jacob does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hostel St. Jacob at +32 489 424 172.

  • What is the phone number for Hostel St. Jacob?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Hostel St. Jacob, call +32 489 424 172 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • What time is check-out for Hostel St. Jacob?

    Standard check-out time at Hostel St. Jacob is 11:00. Guests can check in after 15:00.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Leuven?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Leuven?

    Prices for hotels in Leuven were last updated today.

Places of interest near Hostel St. Jacob

Attractions in Leuven, Belgium curated by momondo
Hostel St. Jacob location: Brusselsestraat 125 / 146, Leuven 3000

Top landmarks

  • Botanical garden276 m
  • Hortus Botanicus Lovaniensis344 m
  • Oude Markt0.7 km
  • Old Market Square0.7 km
  • St. Peter's Church0.8 km
  • Leuven Town Hall0.8 km
  • Grote Markt0.8 km
  • M - Museum Leuven1 km
  • Cinema ZED1 km
  • Ladeuzeplein1.1 km
  • Library1.2 km
  • Universiteitsbibliotheek1.2 km

momondo’s favorite Leuven hotels

Hostel Blauwput Leuven

Martelarenlaan 11a, Leuven

7.8
1 star

€88

Theater Hotel Leuven Centrum

Bondgenotenlaan 20, Leuven

7.6
3 stars

€102

Hotel The Lodge Heverlee

Kantineplein 3, Leuven

8.0
3 stars

€125

Novotel Leuven Centrum

Vuurkruisenlaan 4, Leuven

8.0
4 stars

€97

Ambassador Suites Leuven

Sint-Maartenstraat 12D, Leuven

6.6
1 star

€87

Hotel Malon

Martelarenplein 15, Leuven

7.5
2 stars

€88

Hotel Mille Colonnes

Martelarenplein 5, Leuven

7.8
1 star

€94

Hotel Professor

20 Naamsestraat, Leuven

6.1
2 stars

€87

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Leuven trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9