Alua Linda Mallorca

4-star Hotel with Snorkelling

4 stars
Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€59
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
€59
Standard Room
€70
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Alua Linda Mallorca room price & deals

Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9
Double room
bed type unknown
€59
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€71
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€94
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
€70
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€71
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
€99
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee shop

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Snorkelling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Beauty salon
  • Pool table
  • Windsurfing

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Safety deposit box
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Tour desk
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Tennis

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Alua Linda Mallorca Reviews

7.9
Good
2907 verified ratings
Wonderful
700
Very good
600
Good
634
Okay
349
Fair
256
Mediocre
159
Poor
209
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Alua Linda Mallorca room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Alua Linda Mallorca compare to other 4-star hotels in Palma de Mallorca?

    In Palma de Mallorca, 4-star hotels have average nightly rates of €335. Alua Linda Mallorca is €236 cheaper than the city average at just €98/night.

  • How far is Alua Linda Mallorca from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan?

    If you're looking to go directly from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Alua Linda Mallorca, expect a 3 mins drive as they are around 2.0 km apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Alua Linda Mallorca from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan?

    With parking available at Alua Linda Mallorca, you could always hire a car for as low as €8/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Palma de Mallorca. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Alua Linda Mallorca. The nearest airport to the hotel is Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan.

  • Is Alua Linda Mallorca pet-friendly?

    Customers of Alua Linda Mallorca are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Are there food options at Alua Linda Mallorca?

    Alua Linda Mallorca does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Alua Linda Mallorca at +34 971 262 982.

  • Does Alua Linda Mallorca have a pool?

    Yes, Alua Linda Mallorca has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Alua Linda Mallorca?

    You can reach the main line at +34 971 262 982.

  • Does Alua Linda Mallorca have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Alua Linda Mallorca has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Alua Linda Mallorca?

    The required check-out time is 12:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Alua Linda Mallorca?

    Guests can currently expect to pay €181 on average for a night at Alua Linda Mallorca, Palma de Mallorca. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at €87 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Palma de Mallorca?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Palma de Mallorca?

    Prices for hotels in Palma de Mallorca were last updated today.

Places of interest near Alua Linda Mallorca

Attractions in Palma de Mallorca, Spain curated by momondo
Alua Linda Mallorca location: cl.Octavio Augusto, 2, 07610 Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

Top landmarks

  • Palma Aquarium1.3 km
  • Parc de la Mar6.6 km
  • Cathedral of Santa Maria of Palma6.7 km
  • Plaça Major6.7 km
  • Palau de l'Almudaina6.8 km
  • Plaça del Mercat6.8 km
  • Soller Railway6.9 km
  • Hidropolis Spa Urbano7.1 km
  • Plaza de toros de Palma de Mallorca7.1 km
  • Royal Nautical Club7.4 km
  • Es Baluard7.4 km
  • Port de Palma7.4 km

momondo’s favorite Palma de Mallorca hotels

Eurostars Marivent

Calle Dina Moore, 6, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.6
4 stars

€111

Gpro Valparaiso Palace & Spa

c/ Francisco Vidal Sureda, 23, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.6
5 stars

€246

Sb Arenal

16 Carrer Germà Bianor, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

7.4
1 star

€113

El Josemari Youth Hostel - Albergue Juvenil

Plaza Josep Maria Del Quadrado, 2, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.8
2 stars

€99

tent Capi Playa

Costa Brava, 4, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.5
3 stars

€93

Hotel Amic Can Pastilla

Oratge, 4, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

6.8
2 stars

€82

Helios Mallorca Hotel & Apartments

Carabela, 7, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

9.2
3 stars

€95

Iberostar Selection Playa de Palma

Marbella, 36, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.9
5 stars

€182

Hotel Principe

Avenida Son Rigo, 14, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.6
4 stars

€98

Nearby accommodation in Palma de Mallorca

Centre

See more

El Josemari Youth Hostel - Albergue Juvenil

Plaza Josep Maria Del Quadrado, 2, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.8
2 stars

€99

View Deal

Boutique Hotel Posada Terra Santa

Calle Posada Terra Santa 5, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

9.6
4 stars

€222

View Deal

Hotel Born

Sant Jaume, 3, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.7
4 stars

€177

View Deal

Apuntadores 8

Calle Apuntadors 8, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.5
2 stars

€100

View Deal

Hotel Saratoga

Paseo De Mallorca, 6, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.9
4 stars

€188

View Deal

Hotel Almudaina

Avenida Jaime III, 9, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.9
4 stars

€136

View Deal

Hotel Palladium

Paseo Mallorca, 40, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.2
4 stars

€108

View Deal

Hotel Palau Sa Font

Carrer Apuntadors, 38, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.9
4 stars

€154

View Deal

Urban Suites 4 Palma Penthouse Ti/75 / 3 Pax

Carrer Dels Socors, 15, Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

8.3
3 stars

€148

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Palma de Mallorca trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9

Find better results for your stay in Palma de Mallorca