Hotel Walterboro Southwest

2-star Hotel with Cable or satellite TV

2 stars
Fri 18/9
-
Sat 19/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Walterboro Southwest
Provider for Hotel Walterboro Southwest
Provider for Hotel Walterboro Southwest
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Walterboro Southwest room price & deals

Fri 18/9
-
Sat 19/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned

Hotel Walterboro Southwest Reviews

5.1
Fair
156 verified ratings
Wonderful
21
Very good
6
Good
21
Okay
7
Fair
24
Mediocre
17
Poor
60
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Walterboro Southwest room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Does Hotel Walterboro Southwest have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hotel Walterboro Southwest does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hotel Walterboro Southwest at +1 787 710 7264.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Walterboro Southwest?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Hotel Walterboro Southwest, call +1 787 710 7264 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Walterboro Southwest?

    Hotel Walterboro Southwest check-out time is 11:00. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Walterboro?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Walterboro?

    Prices for hotels in Walterboro are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Walterboro Southwest

Attractions in Walterboro, South Carolina curated by momondo
Hotel Walterboro Southwest location: 1145 Sniders Highway, Walterboro, SC 29488

Top landmarks

  • Dogwood Hills Golf Club1.9 km
  • Slave Relics Museum4.6 km
  • First Baptist Church4.9 km
  • South Carolina Artisans Center5 km
  • The Colleton Center5 km
  • Fripp-Fishburne House5 km
  • The Forde Doll & Doll House Collection5.2 km

momondo’s favorite Walterboro hotels

Red Roof Inn Walterboro

1288 Sniders Highway, Walterboro, SC

6.3
2 stars

€44

Best Western Of Walterboro

1428 Sniders Highway, Walterboro, SC

6.8
2 stars

€73

Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95

97 Downs Lane, Walterboro, SC

7.7
3 stars

€88

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Walterboro I-95

1834 Sniders Highway, Walterboro, SC

8.3
2 stars

€126

Days Inn by Wyndham Walterboro

1787 Sniders Highway, Walterboro, SC

6.9
2 stars

€55

Quality Inn Walterboro I-95

1835 Sniders Highway, Walterboro, SC

6.9
3 stars

€54

Econo Lodge Walterboro I-95

Walterboro, SC

7.0

€41

Hampton Inn & Suites Walterboro

129 Cane Branch Road, Walterboro, SC

8.8
3 stars

€131

Sleep Inn Walterboro I-95

3043 Hiers Corner Road, Walterboro, SC

7.7
2 stars

€69

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Walterboro trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9

Find better results for your stay in Walterboro

Popular cities in United States