Cheap flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa from €536

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Addis Ababa
(DUB to ADD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Addis Ababa

Best price found

€536

Fastest flight time

10h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Addis Ababa

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Addis Ababa from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €536. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Addis Ababa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €559.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Addis Ababa takes 10h 50m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Addis Ababa Bole Airport.
There is 1 airport near Addis Ababa: Addis Ababa Bole (ADD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Addis Ababa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Addis Ababa?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Addis Ababa from Dublin is April. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Addis Ababa?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Addis Ababa?

at midday

Dublin to Addis Ababa flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Addis Ababa from Dublin?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Addis Ababa

What is the cheapest Dublin to Addis Ababa flight route?

Dublin - Addis Ababa Bole

Fly from Dublin to Addis Ababa Bole for the best Dublin - Addis Ababa flight prices

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Addis Ababa Bole Airport (ADD)€597
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Dublin to Addis Ababa, the most popular airport to fly into is Addis Ababa Bole Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Addis Ababa Bole Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Addis Ababa will typically be DUB — ADD during the month of May with an average price of €597 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa by changing tabs
Egypt Air
9 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
17 Jul
ADD00:10Addis Ababa Bole
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Qatar Airways
5 Sep
DUB04:15Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
ADD17:40Addis Ababa Bole
19 Sep
ADD21:35Addis Ababa Bole
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB11:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
DUB02:20Dublin
41h 30m
2 stops
ADD19:50Addis Ababa Bole
30 Jun
ADD00:10Addis Ababa Bole
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Lufthansa
9 Jun
DUB13:50Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
ADD23:55Addis Ababa Bole
1 Jul
ADD19:35Addis Ababa Bole
19h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:00Dublin
Egypt Air
9 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
17 Jul
ADD00:10Addis Ababa Bole
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
DUB04:15Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
ADD17:40Addis Ababa Bole
20 Sep
ADD00:10Addis Ababa Bole
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa, view some of our deals below provided by Egypt Air
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
DUB03:40Dublin
17h 30m
3 stops
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
Egypt Air
30 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
DUB15:30Dublin
50h 10m
2 stops
ADD17:40Addis Ababa Bole

Search last-minute flights to Addis Ababa from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Addis Ababa
Egypt Air
2 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
4 Jun
ADD18:05Addis Ababa Bole
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
42h 45m
3 stops
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
4 Jun
ADD18:05Addis Ababa Bole
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Lufthansa
1 Jun
DUB13:50Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
ADD23:55Addis Ababa Bole
12 Jun
ADD19:35Addis Ababa Bole
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB08:55Dublin
Emirates
3 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
21h 15m
1 stop
ADD07:35Addis Ababa Bole
13 Jun
ADD12:00Addis Ababa Bole
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
Turkish Airlines
1 Jun
DUB12:50Dublin
29h 00m
1 stop
ADD17:50Addis Ababa Bole
11 Jun
ADD20:40Addis Ababa Bole
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
€1,043
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
DUB03:20Dublin
17h 50m
2 stops
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
4 Jun
ADD18:05Addis Ababa Bole
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Addis Ababa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Addis Ababa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom €501Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €532Free CancellationRating
8.2
Search Turkish Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €720Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Lufthansa flights

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Addis Ababa flight tickets
Lufthansa
1 Jun
DUB13:50Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
ADD23:55Addis Ababa Bole
12 Jun
ADD19:35Addis Ababa Bole
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB08:55Dublin
Lufthansa
9 Jun
DUB13:50Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
ADD23:55Addis Ababa Bole
1 Jul
ADD19:35Addis Ababa Bole
19h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:00Dublin
Lufthansa
1 Jun
DUB13:50Dublin
10h 05m
1 stop
ADD23:55Addis Ababa Bole
12 Jun
ADD19:35Addis Ababa Bole
19h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:00Dublin

Egypt Air flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa

Our best Egypt Air deals on Dublin to Addis Ababa flight tickets
Egypt Air
9 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
17 Jul
ADD00:10Addis Ababa Bole
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Egypt Air
9 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
17 Jul
ADD00:10Addis Ababa Bole
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Egypt Air
9 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
ADD21:10Addis Ababa Bole
17 Jul
ADD00:10Addis Ababa Bole
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Addis Ababa Bole offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa Bole, such as Ethiopian Air, Turkish Airlines, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Addis Ababa Bole by plane?

    Addis Ababa Bole is 6348.4 km away from Dublin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 05m.



Similar Dublin to Addis Ababa flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Addis Ababa route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Addis Ababa for you.

Flights from Dublin to Addis Ababa with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Dublin to Addis Ababa flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Addis Ababa from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.