Cheap flights from Dublin to Almería from €81

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Almería
(DUB to LEI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Almería
Best price found€81The best one-way flight to Almería from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €81. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Almería found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €179.
Fastest flight time2h 55mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Almería takes 2h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Almería. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Almería Airport.
Airports in Almería1 airportThere is 1 airport near Almería: Almería (LEI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Almería

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Almería?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Almería from Dublin is April. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Almería?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Almería?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Almería flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Almería from Dublin?

Ryanair

Iberia and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Almería

What is the cheapest Dublin to Almería flight route?

Dublin - Almería

Fly from Dublin to Almería for the best Dublin - Almería flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Almería

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Almería by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
DUB18:25Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
LEI05:35Almería
28 Apr
LEI06:05Almería
12h 20m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
Ryanair
21 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 55m
LEI04:50Almería
25 Jun
LEI17:35Almería
2h 55m
DUB20:30Dublin
Ryanair
21 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 55m
LEI04:50Almería
27 Jun
LEI05:45Almería
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
27h 10m
1 stop
LEI05:35Almería
28 Apr
LEI08:20Almería
36h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:20Dublin
Ryanair
21 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 55m
LEI04:50Almería
28 Jun
LEI17:40Almería
12h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Ryanair
21 Jun
DUB09:50Dublin
6h 15m
1 stop
LEI16:05Almería
25 Jun
LEI17:35Almería
2h 55m
DUB20:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Almería

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Almería, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
DUB12:10Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
LEI03:10Almería
Ryanair
16 Apr
DUB13:15Dublin
2h 55m
LEI16:10Almería
Iberia
11 Feb
DUB06:10Dublin
25h 05m
1 stop
LEI07:15Almería

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Almería

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Almería with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €58
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
Iberia
PriceFrom €98
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Almería

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Almería flight tickets
Ryanair
21 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 55m
LEI04:50Almería
25 Jun
LEI17:35Almería
2h 55m
DUB20:30Dublin
Ryanair
21 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 55m
LEI04:50Almería
27 Jun
LEI05:45Almería
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Ryanair
21 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 55m
LEI04:50Almería
28 Jun
LEI17:40Almería
12h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Almería offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Almería, such as Ryanair and Iberia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Almería by plane?

    There are 1857.5 km between Dublin and Almería. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 55m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Almería

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€35
Cork to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€86
Dublin to Granada Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price€103
Dublin to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€62
Shannon to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€42
Knock to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€77
Dublin to Jerez de la Frontera Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price€189
Cork to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price€345

Similar Dublin to Almería flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Almería route