Cheap flights from Dublin to Dakar from €145

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Dublin to Dakar
(DUB to DSS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Dakar
Fastest flight time17h 50mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Dakar takes 17h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Dakar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Dakar Blaise Diagne Airport.
Airports in Dakar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dakar: Dakar Blaise Diagne (DSS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Dakar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Dakar?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dakar from Dublin is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Dakar?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Dakar?

in the morning

Dublin to Dakar flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dakar from Dublin?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

TAP AIR PORTUGAL is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Dakar

What is the cheapest Dublin to Dakar flight route?

Dublin - Dakar Blaise Diagne

Fly from Dublin to Dakar Blaise Diagne for the best Dublin - Dakar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Dakar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Dakar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
30h 40m
3 stops
DSS20:05Dakar Blaise Diagne
12 Mar
DSS16:30Dakar Blaise Diagne
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin
Turkish Airlines
27 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
DSS01:20Dakar Blaise Diagne
12 Mar
DSS15:45Dakar Blaise Diagne
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
DSS20:05Dakar Blaise Diagne
11 Mar
DSS21:05Dakar Blaise Diagne
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB15:15Dublin
28h 50m
2 stops
DSS20:05Dakar Blaise Diagne
12 Mar
DSS16:30Dakar Blaise Diagne
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
18h 40m
2 stops
DSS20:05Dakar Blaise Diagne
11 Mar
DSS21:35Dakar Blaise Diagne
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
Turkish Airlines
15 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
DSS01:20Dakar Blaise Diagne
7 Mar
DSS02:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
31h 55m
2 stops
DUB10:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Dakar

Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
DUB02:30Dublin
42h 35m
3 stops
DSS21:05Dakar Blaise Diagne
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
DUB14:00Dublin
31h 05m
2 stops
DSS21:05Dakar Blaise Diagne
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
DUB03:15Dublin
30h 45m
1 stop
DSS10:00Dakar Blaise Diagne

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Dakar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Dakar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €280
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

Turkish Airlines flights from Dublin to Dakar

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Dublin to Dakar flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
27 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
DSS01:20Dakar Blaise Diagne
12 Mar
DSS15:45Dakar Blaise Diagne
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
Turkish Airlines
15 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
DSS01:20Dakar Blaise Diagne
7 Mar
DSS02:40Dakar Blaise Diagne
31h 55m
2 stops
DUB10:35Dublin
Turkish Airlines
6 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
DSS01:20Dakar Blaise Diagne
17 Mar
DSS03:50Dakar Blaise Diagne
31h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:35Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Dakar Blaise Diagne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Dakar Blaise Diagne are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Air France.

  • How far is Dublin to Dakar Blaise Diagne by plane?

    Dublin and Dakar Blaise Diagne are 4405.3 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 9h 45m.


Similar Dublin to Dakar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Dakar route