Cheap flights from Dublin to Paphos

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Paphos
(DUB to PFO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Paphos
Best price found52€The best flight deal from Dublin to Paphos found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 52€
Fastest flight time5h 00mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Paphos takes 5h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Paphos. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Paphos Airport.
Airports in Paphos1 airportThere is 1 airport near Paphos: Paphos (PFO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Paphos

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Paphos?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Paphos from Dublin is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Paphos?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Paphos?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Paphos flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paphos from Dublin?

Ryanair

British Airways and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Paphos

What is the cheapest Dublin to Paphos flight route?

Dublin - Paphos

Fly from Dublin to Paphos for the best Dublin - Paphos flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Paphos flights?

31 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Paphos is approximately 31 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Paphos

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Paphos by changing tabs
Ryanair
13 Nov
DUB07:45Dublin
9h 40m
1 stop
PFO17:25Paphos
20 Nov
PFO16:25Paphos
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
5h 00m
PFO07:25Paphos
1 Nov
PFO12:55Paphos
20h 35m
3 stops
DUB09:30Dublin
Ryanair
13 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
PFO14:00Paphos
20 Nov
PFO01:35Paphos
16h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
Ryanair
13 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
PFO14:00Paphos
20 Nov
PFO16:25Paphos
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:05Dublin
Ryanair
13 Nov
DUB03:20Dublin
10h 40m
2 stops
PFO14:00Paphos
20 Nov
PFO16:25Paphos
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
Ryanair
13 Nov
DUB07:45Dublin
9h 40m
1 stop
PFO17:25Paphos
17 Nov
PFO02:00Paphos
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Paphos

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Paphos, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Oct
DUB13:15Dublin
5h 00m
PFO18:15Paphos
Ryanair
29 Oct
DUB01:45Dublin
26h 50m
1 stop
PFO04:35Paphos
Ryanair
29 Oct
DUB15:50Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
PFO12:20Paphos

Search last-minute flights to Paphos from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Paphos
Ryanair
24 Oct
DUB02:40Dublin
26h 35m
1 stop
PFO05:15Paphos
31 Oct
PFO03:25Paphos
35h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
Ryanair
23 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
PFO07:50Paphos
25 Oct
PFO02:10Paphos
43h 55m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB18:50Dublin
15h 20m
3 stops
PFO10:10Paphos
31 Oct
PFO12:55Paphos
20h 35m
3 stops
DUB09:30Dublin
Ryanair
24 Oct
DUB02:40Dublin
15h 35m
2 stops
PFO18:15Paphos
31 Oct
PFO03:25Paphos
35h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
Ryanair
24 Oct
DUB02:40Dublin
15h 35m
2 stops
PFO18:15Paphos
31 Oct
PFO12:55Paphos
22h 00m
3 stops
DUB10:55Dublin
Ryanair
23 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
36h 30m
2 stops
PFO15:00Paphos
25 Oct
PFO02:10Paphos
43h 55m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Paphos

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Paphos with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 53€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
British Airways
PriceFrom 223€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Paphos offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Paphos are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Paphos by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Paphos will travel around 3647.2 km. 5h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Paphos

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price80€
Dublin to Nicosia Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price251€
Cork to Paphos Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price1,234€

Similar Dublin to Paphos flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Paphos route

Flights to other cities in Cyprus

Lost the lust for Paphos? Check out some flights to other cities in Cyprus