Cheap Flights from Dublin to Erbil from 372€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Erbil
(DUB to EBL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Erbil
Best price found597€The best flight deal from Dublin to Erbil found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 597€
Fastest flight time9h 45mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Erbil takes 9h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Erbil. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Erbil Intl Airport.
Airports in Erbil1 airportThere is 1 airport near Erbil: Erbil Intl (EBL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Erbil

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Erbil?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Erbil from Dublin is July. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Erbil?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Erbil?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Erbil flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Erbil from Dublin?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Erbil

What is the cheapest Dublin to Erbil flight route?

Dublin - Erbil Intl

Fly from Dublin to Erbil Intl for the best Dublin - Erbil flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Erbil

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Erbil by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DUB01:50Dublin
15h 00m
3 stops
EBL16:50Erbil Intl
7 Jan
EBL20:50Erbil Intl
16h 00m
3 stops
DUB12:50Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
EBL08:30Erbil Intl
25 Nov
EBL12:00Erbil Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
British Airways
13 Nov
DUB11:00Dublin
25h 45m
2 stops
EBL12:45Erbil Intl
23 Nov
EBL23:30Erbil Intl
13h 35m
2 stops
DUB13:05Dublin
Turkish Airlines
15 Nov
DUB06:05Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
EBL20:10Erbil Intl
24 Nov
EBL21:45Erbil Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:35Dublin
Qatar Airways
14 Nov
DUB02:20Dublin
17h 10m
1 stop
EBL19:30Erbil Intl
24 Nov
EBL16:45Erbil Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DUB01:50Dublin
15h 00m
2 stops
EBL16:50Erbil Intl
7 Jan
EBL20:50Erbil Intl
36h 10m
3 stops
DUB09:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Erbil

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Erbil with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 563€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom 642€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Erbil Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Erbil Intl, such as Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Erbil Intl by plane?

    Erbil Intl is 4287.6 km away from Dublin. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 8h 15m.


Similar Dublin to Erbil flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Erbil route