Flights to Middle East

€94 Cheap flights to Middle East

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Middle East

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Middle East

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:05 - 10:05DUB  Dublin-TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
17h 00m1 stop Naples
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:55 - 11:30TLV  Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl-DUB Dublin
18h 35m1 stop Milan Malpensa
€195Multiple Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:05 - 10:05DUB  Dublin-TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
17h 00m1 stop Naples
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:55 - 23:59TLV  Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl-DUB Dublin
31h 04m1 stop Milan Malpensa
€202Multiple Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec
Aegean Airlines Logo
00:01 - 02:35DUB  Dublin-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
24h 34m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
Aegean Airlines Logo
03:30 - 23:05JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-DUB Dublin
21h 35m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
€244Aegean Airlines
Fri, 9 Apr - Thu, 22 Apr
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 02:50DUB  Dublin-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
10h 50m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
03:55 - 10:55AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 00m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€286Pegasus Airlines
Thu, 21 Jan - Mon, 25 Jan
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 02:50DUB  Dublin-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
10h 50m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
03:55 - 10:55AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 00m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€289Pegasus Airlines
Sat, 16 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
08:50 - 23:15DUB  Dublin-TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
12h 25m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
07:00 - 16:55TLV  Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 55m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
€351Lufthansa
Sat, 24 Apr - Wed, 5 May
Aegean Airlines Logo
12:10 - 02:50DUB  Dublin-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11h 40m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
Aegean Airlines Logo
03:50 - 11:20JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-DUB Dublin
10h 30m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
€387Aegean Airlines
Fri, 20 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 16:05DUB  Dublin-TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
8h 55m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
07:00 - 16:30TLV  Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 30m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Frankfurt am Main
€498Lufthansa
Fri, 4 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
British Airways Logo
15:55 - 07:45DUB  Dublin-DXB Dubai Intl
11h 50m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 19:45DXB  Dubai Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 45m1 stop London Heathrow
€515British Airways
Sun, 8 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
British Airways Logo
09:00 - 07:45DUB  Dublin-DXB Dubai Intl
18h 45m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 07:50DXB  Dubai Intl-DUB Dublin
25h 50m1 stop London Heathrow
€523British Airways
Wed, 10 Mar - Wed, 17 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Middle East that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinTel Aviv

DUB Dublin - TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

DUBTLV

Dublin

Fri 4/12

15:05-10:05

1 stop17h 00m

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Fri 11/12

18:55-11:30

1 stop18h 35m

€195

DublinTel Aviv

DUB Dublin - TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

DUBTLV

Dublin

Fri 4/12

15:05-10:05

1 stop17h 00m

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Fri 11/12

18:55-23:59

1 stop31h 04m

€202

DublinJeddah

DUB Dublin - JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

DUBJED

Dublin

Fri 9/4

00:01-02:35

1 stop24h 34m

Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

Thu 22/4

03:30-23:05

1 stop21h 35m

€244

DublinAbu Dhabi

DUB Dublin - AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl

DUBAUH

Dublin

Thu 21/1

12:00-02:50

1 stop10h 50m

Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl

Mon 25/1

03:55-10:55

1 stop11h 00m

€286

DublinAbu Dhabi

DUB Dublin - AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl

DUBAUH

Dublin

Sat 16/1

12:00-02:50

1 stop10h 50m

Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl

Sat 30/1

03:55-10:55

1 stop11h 00m

€289

DublinTel Aviv

DUB Dublin - TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

DUBTLV

Dublin

Sat 24/4

08:50-23:15

1 stop12h 25m

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Wed 5/5

07:00-16:55

1 stop11h 55m

€351

DublinJeddah

DUB Dublin - JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

DUBJED

Dublin

Fri 20/11

12:10-02:50

1 stop11h 40m

Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

Thu 3/12

03:50-11:20

1 stop10h 30m

€387
Fastest return journey

DublinTel Aviv

DUB Dublin - TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

DUBTLV

Dublin

Fri 4/12

05:10-16:05

2 stops8h 55m

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Sun 13/12

07:00-16:30

2 stops11h 30m

€498

DublinDubai

DUB Dublin - DXB Dubai Intl

DUBDXB

Dublin

Sun 8/11

15:55-07:45

1 stop11h 50m

Dubai Intl

Mon 16/11

10:00-19:45

1 stop13h 45m

€515

DublinDubai

DUB Dublin - DXB Dubai Intl

DUBDXB

Dublin

Wed 10/3

09:00-07:45

1 stop18h 45m

Dubai Intl

Wed 17/3

10:00-07:50

1 stop25h 50m

€523

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in Middle East

Interested in flights to Middle East? Find the countries in Middle East that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

€286 - €816

CHEAPEST COUNTRYLebanon40% cheaperUsers typically spent €190 less on flights to Lebanon
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYBahrain71% more expensiveUsers typically spent €340 more on trips to Bahrain
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOUnited Arab Emirates702% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit United Arab Emirates than any other country in Middle East

Where are the most popular flight destinations in Middle East?

The most popular flight destination in Middle East, according to our users, is United Arab Emirates, followed by Saudi Arabia, Israel, Lebanon and Jordan.

Cheapest flights to cities in Middle East

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Middle East from Ireland
Dubai
Middle East

Cheap Middle East flight deals and tips

Summary info about Middle East flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€94

Best Round-Trip Price

€195

Fastest flight time

10h 15m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Middle East from Ireland in the last 5 days is €94 (Dublin to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl).
The best return flight price to Middle East from Ireland in the last 5 days is €195 (Dublin to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl).
The fastest flight to Middle East from Ireland takes 10h 15m (Dublin to Dubai Intl).
December has the highest demand for flights to Middle East, with a 11% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Middle East

Where is it cheapest to fly into Middle East?

Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl airport in Abu Dhabi has the cheapest flights when visiting Middle East, with an average airfare of €262. Doha Hamad Intl airport in Doha is the second cheapest destination in Middle East, with an average airfare of €287.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Middle East?

Prices for flights to Middle East were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Middle East?

How old do you have to be to fly to Middle East?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Middle East.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Middle East?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Middle East may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Middle East. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Middle East?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Middle East.

Can I find flights to Middle East with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Middle East on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Middle East?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Middle East by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Middle East right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Middle East now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Middle East and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Middle East trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to Middle East

Popular Flights to Middle East