Flights to Middle East

€89 Cheap flights to Middle East

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Middle East

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Middle East

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:30 - 09:25DUB  Dublin-BEY Beirut
17h 55m2 stops Charleroi Brussels Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 10:55BEY  Beirut-DUB Dublin
26h 25m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€177Multiple Airlines
Fri, 13 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 02:15DUB  Dublin-BEY Beirut
17h 45m2 stops Charleroi Brussels Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 10:55BEY  Beirut-DUB Dublin
26h 25m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€182Multiple Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 02:15DUB  Dublin-BEY Beirut
12h 15m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
10:30 - 10:55BEY  Beirut-DUB Dublin
26h 25m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€206Pegasus Airlines
Sat, 28 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 02:15DUB  Dublin-BEY Beirut
12h 15m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
23:50 - 10:55BEY  Beirut-DUB Dublin
13h 05m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€206Pegasus Airlines
Sat, 28 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 16:05DUB  Dublin-TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
8h 55m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
08:30 - 17:10TLV  Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl-DUB Dublin
10h 40m2 stops Rome Fiumicino Munich Franz Josef Strauss
€335Lufthansa
Thu, 3 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 16:05DUB  Dublin-TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
8h 55m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
08:30 - 17:10TLV  Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl-DUB Dublin
10h 40m2 stops Rome Fiumicino Munich Franz Josef Strauss
€335Lufthansa
Fri, 4 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Aegean Airlines Logo
12:10 - 02:50DUB  Dublin-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11h 40m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
Aegean Airlines Logo
03:50 - 11:20JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-DUB Dublin
10h 30m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
€427Aegean Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Aegean Airlines Logo
12:10 - 02:50DUB  Dublin-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11h 40m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
Aegean Airlines Logo
03:50 - 11:20JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-DUB Dublin
10h 30m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
€427Aegean Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Sun, 6 Dec
British Airways Logo
15:10 - 07:45DUB  Dublin-DXB Dubai Intl
12h 35m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 19:40DXB  Dubai Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 40m1 stop London Heathrow
€475British Airways
Mon, 4 Jan - Thu, 14 Jan
British Airways Logo
16:20 - 07:45DUB  Dublin-DXB Dubai Intl
11h 25m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 19:45DXB  Dubai Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 45m1 stop London Heathrow
€475British Airways
Tue, 5 Jan - Fri, 15 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Middle East that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinBeirut

DUB Dublin - BEY Beirut

DUBBEY

Dublin

Fri 13/11

13:30-09:25

2 stops17h 55m

Beirut

Thu 19/11

10:30-10:55

1 stop26h 25m

€177

DublinBeirut

DUB Dublin - BEY Beirut

DUBBEY

Dublin

Mon 16/11

06:30-02:15

2 stops17h 45m

Beirut

Thu 19/11

10:30-10:55

1 stop26h 25m

€182

DublinBeirut

DUB Dublin - BEY Beirut

DUBBEY

Dublin

Sat 28/11

12:00-02:15

1 stop12h 15m

Beirut

Fri 4/12

10:30-10:55

1 stop26h 25m

€206

DublinBeirut

DUB Dublin - BEY Beirut

DUBBEY

Dublin

Sat 28/11

12:00-02:15

1 stop12h 15m

Beirut

Fri 4/12

23:50-10:55

1 stop13h 05m

€206
Fastest return journey

DublinTel Aviv

DUB Dublin - TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

DUBTLV

Dublin

Thu 3/12

05:10-16:05

2 stops8h 55m

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Sat 12/12

08:30-17:10

2 stops10h 40m

€335

DublinTel Aviv

DUB Dublin - TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

DUBTLV

Dublin

Fri 4/12

05:10-16:05

2 stops8h 55m

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Sat 12/12

08:30-17:10

2 stops10h 40m

€335

DublinJeddah

DUB Dublin - JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

DUBJED

Dublin

Fri 4/12

12:10-02:50

1 stop11h 40m

Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

Thu 10/12

03:50-11:20

1 stop10h 30m

€427

DublinJeddah

DUB Dublin - JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

DUBJED

Dublin

Fri 4/12

12:10-02:50

1 stop11h 40m

Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl

Sun 6/12

03:50-11:20

1 stop10h 30m

€427

DublinDubai

DUB Dublin - DXB Dubai Intl

DUBDXB

Dublin

Mon 4/1

15:10-07:45

1 stop12h 35m

Dubai Intl

Thu 14/1

10:00-19:40

1 stop13h 40m

€475

DublinDubai

DUB Dublin - DXB Dubai Intl

DUBDXB

Dublin

Tue 5/1

16:20-07:45

1 stop11h 25m

Dubai Intl

Fri 15/1

10:00-19:45

1 stop13h 45m

€475

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in Middle East

Interested in flights to Middle East? Find the countries in Middle East that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

€285 - €663

CHEAPEST COUNTRYIsrael33% cheaperUsers typically spent €141 less on flights to Israel
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYBahrain55% more expensiveUsers typically spent €236 more on trips to Bahrain
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOUnited Arab Emirates714% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit United Arab Emirates than any other country in Middle East

Where are the most popular flight destinations in Middle East?

The most popular flight destination in Middle East, according to our users, is United Arab Emirates, followed by Saudi Arabia, Israel, Lebanon and Jordan.

Cheapest flights to cities in Middle East

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Middle East from Ireland
Dubai
Middle East

Cheap Middle East flight deals and tips

Summary info about Middle East flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€89

Best Round-Trip Price

€177

Fastest flight time

15h 00m

Popular in

October
The best one-way flight price to Middle East from Ireland in the last 5 days is €89 (Dublin to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl).
The best return flight price to Middle East from Ireland in the last 5 days is €177 (Dublin to Beirut).
The fastest flight to Middle East from Ireland takes 15h 00m (Dublin to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl).
October has the highest demand for flights to Middle East, with a 11% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Middle East

Where is it cheapest to fly into Middle East?

Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl airport in Abu Dhabi has the cheapest flights when visiting Middle East, with an average airfare of €248. Doha Hamad Intl airport in Doha is the second cheapest destination in Middle East, with an average airfare of €263.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Middle East?

Prices for flights to Middle East were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Middle East?

How old do you have to be to fly to Middle East?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Middle East.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Middle East?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Middle East may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Middle East. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Middle East?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Middle East.

Can I find flights to Middle East with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Middle East on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Middle East?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Middle East by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Middle East right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Middle East now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Middle East and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Middle East trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 12/11
Thu 19/11

Find better results for your trip to Middle East

Popular Flights to Middle East