Cheap flights from Dublin to Riyadh from €205

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Riyadh

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:10 - 13:00DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
21h 50m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:40 - 10:55RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 15m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€351Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:25 - 02:50DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
17h 25m2 stops Bergamo Orio Al Serio Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:40 - 10:55RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 15m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€376Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 01:35DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 35m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
02:40 - 10:55RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 15m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€378Pegasus Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 01:35DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 35m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
02:40 - 10:55RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 15m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€380Pegasus Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:55 - 01:35DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13h 40m2 stops Hamburg Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:40 - 10:55RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 15m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€383Multiple Airlines
Wed, 3 Mar - Fri, 12 Mar
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 09:00DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 15m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:30 - 18:10RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
10h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€456Etihad Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Mon, 14 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 09:00DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 15m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:30 - 18:10RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
10h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€463Etihad Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 03:25DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
05:05 - 16:35RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
14h 30m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
€955Qatar Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
11:45 - 03:35DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 50m2 stops Birmingham Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:45 - 19:50RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
11h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€971Qatar Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Thu, 19 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 00:05DUB  Dublin-RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
13:25 - 22:30RUH  Riyadh King Khaled Intl-DUB Dublin
12h 05m1 stop Istanbul
€2,112Turkish Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

SWISS flights from Dublin to Riyadh

Our best SWISS deals on Dublin to Riyadh flight tickets
SWISS
4 Feb
DUB12:10Dublin
28h 45m
2 stops
RUH19:55Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13 Feb
RUH02:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
DUB17:45Dublin
€506
SWISS
3 Dec
DUB18:35Dublin
22h 20m
2 stops
RUH19:55Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9 Dec
RUH02:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
DUB17:45Dublin
€590

British Airways flights from Dublin to Riyadh

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Riyadh flight tickets
British Airways
9 Nov
DUB17:55Dublin
25h 55m
1 stop
RUH22:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
22 Nov
RUH01:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:55Dublin
€723
British Airways
9 Nov
DUB17:55Dublin
25h 55m
1 stop
RUH22:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
22 Nov
RUH01:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:55Dublin
€724

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Riyadh that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Mon 9/11

12:10-13:00

1 stop21h 50m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Sun 22/11

02:40-10:55

1 stop11h 15m

€351

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Mon 9/11

06:25-02:50

2 stops17h 25m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Sun 22/11

02:40-10:55

1 stop11h 15m

€376

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Mon 16/11

12:00-01:35

1 stop10h 35m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Sun 22/11

02:40-10:55

1 stop11h 15m

€378

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Mon 2/11

12:00-01:35

1 stop10h 35m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Thu 5/11

02:40-10:55

1 stop11h 15m

€380

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Wed 3/3

08:55-01:35

2 stops13h 40m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Fri 12/3

02:40-10:55

1 stop11h 15m

€383
Fastest return journey

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Sun 29/11

19:45-09:00

1 stop10h 15m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Mon 14/12

10:30-18:10

1 stop10h 40m

€456

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Sun 29/11

19:45-09:00

1 stop10h 15m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Sun 6/12

10:30-18:10

1 stop10h 40m

€463

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Mon 16/11

14:05-03:25

1 stop10h 20m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Thu 19/11

05:05-16:35

2 stops14h 30m

€955

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Mon 16/11

11:45-03:35

2 stops12h 50m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Thu 19/11

11:45-19:50

1 stop11h 05m

€971

DublinRiyadh

DUB Dublin - RUH Riyadh King Khaled Intl

DUBRUH

Dublin

Mon 1/2

10:40-00:05

1 stop10h 25m

Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Mon 22/2

13:25-22:30

1 stop12h 05m

€2,112

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Riyadh from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Riyadh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Riyadh?

The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Riyadh from Dublin, with most prices found around €0. If you aren’t able to travel to Riyadh during the month of September, then flying in November is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €410.

How have Dublin to Riyadh flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Dublin to Riyadh flights are approximately 79% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Dublin to Riyadh

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Dublin to Riyadh according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Dublin to Riyadh (DUB to RUH) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Riyadh

Best price found

€205

Fastest flight time

10h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Riyadh from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €205. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Riyadh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €351.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Riyadh takes 10h 15m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Riyadh. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to Riyadh.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Riyadh

  • How far is Dublin to Riyadh King Khaled Intl by plane?

    Dublin and Riyadh King Khaled Intl are 5397.5 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 10h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Dublin Airport to Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Dublin to Riyadh?

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Riyadh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Riyadh with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Pegasus AirlinesPriceFrom €267Free CancellationRating
6.6
609 reviews
Search Pegasus Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €400Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €410Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,457 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €412Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,547 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Riyadh?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Riyadh from Dublin.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Riyadh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Riyadh from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Riyadh?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Riyadh by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Riyadh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Riyadh flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Riyadh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Saudi Arabia