Cheap Flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur from €394

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur
Fastest flight time13h 15mThe fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur takes 13h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport.
Airports in Kuala Lumpur2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Kuala Lumpur: Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL), Kuala Lumpur Subang (SZB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kuala Lumpur from London Heathrow Airport is May. The most expensive is December.

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur by changing tabs
KLM
28 Mar
LHR13:10London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
KUL03:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
13 Apr
KUL19:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
LHR13:05London Heathrow
18h 35m
2 stops
KUL07:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
30 Mar
KUL16:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 20m
2 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Etihad Airways
13 Jan
LHR07:20London Heathrow
16h 00m
1 stop
KUL23:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
27 Feb
KUL13:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
32h 05m
2 stops
LHR21:10London Heathrow
KLM
24 Mar
LHR13:50London Heathrow
17h 05m
2 stops
KUL06:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Apr
KUL19:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
LHR10:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov
LHR12:05London Heathrow
17h 50m
2 stops
KUL05:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
12 Feb
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
22h 15m
2 stops
LHR13:45London Heathrow
Etihad Airways
12 Jan
LHR07:20London Heathrow
22h 30m
2 stops
KUL05:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
13 Feb
KUL13:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
24h 40m
2 stops
LHR13:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Malaysia Airlines
Etihad Airways
10 Jan
LHR07:20London Heathrow
16h 00m
1 stop
KUL23:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways
14 Jan
LHR03:00London Heathrow
26h 50m
2 stops
KUL05:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Jan
LHR05:40London Heathrow
21h 20m
2 stops
KUL03:00Kuala Lumpur Intl

Search last-minute flights to Kuala Lumpur from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Kuala Lumpur
Emirates
30 Oct
LHR12:50London Heathrow
19h 30m
1 stop
KUL08:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
6 Nov
KUL05:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
34h 35m
2 stops
LHR14:40London Heathrow
€3,433
Find similar

  • How far is London Heathrow to Kuala Lumpur by plane?

    London Heathrow and Kuala Lumpur are 10561.3 km apart from one another. 14h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Flights to other cities in Malaysia

Lost the lust for Kuala Lumpur? Check out some flights to other cities in Malaysia