Flights to Asia

€178 Cheap flights to Asia

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Asia

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Asia

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 18:10BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€424Etihad Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 18:10BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€425Etihad Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
British Airways Logo
06:35 - 00:15DUB  Dublin-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 10m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
07:40 - 17:45BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-DUB Dublin
15h 35m1 stop London Heathrow
€444British Airways
Sat, 6 Mar - Sat, 13 Mar
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 05:40DUB  Dublin-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 10m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
07:40 - 19:05BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-DUB Dublin
16h 55m1 stop London Heathrow
€445British Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Wed, 17 Mar
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
11:30 - 04:30DUB  Dublin-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
59h 30m2 stops Stockholm Arlanda Kastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
06:30 - 10:10BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-DUB Dublin
32h 10m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Oslo Gardermoen
€447Scandinavian Airlines
Wed, 17 Feb - Mon, 5 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:45 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 23:25BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
19h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Manchester
€447Multiple Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 02:20DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
13h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:50 - 12:35BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
14h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€481Qatar Airways
Wed, 18 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Emirates Logo
13:10 - 08:50DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
14h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
10:25 - 18:55BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
14h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
€502Emirates
Wed, 25 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 02:20DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
13h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:50 - 12:35BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
14h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€508Qatar Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Emirates Logo
20:50 - 18:35DUB  Dublin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
16h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
10:25 - 11:20BLR  Bengaluru Intl-DUB Dublin
30h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
€549Emirates
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Asia that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Mon 9/11

19:45-08:40

1 stop31h 25m

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 23/11

09:55-18:10

1 stop13h 45m

€424

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Mon 9/11

19:45-08:40

1 stop31h 25m

Bengaluru Intl

Tue 24/11

09:55-18:10

1 stop13h 45m

€425

DublinMumbai

DUB Dublin - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

DUBBOM

Dublin

Sat 6/3

06:35-00:15

1 stop12h 10m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sat 13/3

07:40-17:45

1 stop15h 35m

€444

DublinMumbai

DUB Dublin - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

DUBBOM

Dublin

Wed 3/3

10:00-05:40

1 stop14h 10m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Wed 17/3

07:40-19:05

1 stop16h 55m

€445

DublinMumbai

DUB Dublin - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

DUBBOM

Dublin

Wed 17/2

11:30-04:30

2 stops59h 30m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 5/4

06:30-10:10

2 stops32h 10m

€447

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Thu 12/11

19:45-08:40

1 stop31h 25m

Bengaluru Intl

Fri 27/11

09:55-23:25

2 stops19h 00m

€447
Fastest return journey

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Wed 18/11

07:45-02:20

1 stop13h 05m

Bengaluru Intl

Tue 24/11

03:50-12:35

1 stop14h 15m

€481

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Wed 25/11

13:10-08:50

1 stop14h 10m

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 3/12

10:25-18:55

1 stop14h 00m

€502

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Mon 23/11

07:45-02:20

1 stop13h 05m

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 30/11

03:50-12:35

1 stop14h 15m

€508

DublinBengaluru

DUB Dublin - BLR Bengaluru Intl

DUBBLR

Dublin

Wed 25/11

20:50-18:35

1 stop16h 15m

Bengaluru Intl

Wed 2/12

10:25-11:20

1 stop30h 25m

€549

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in Asia

Interested in flights to Asia? Find the countries in Asia that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

€530 - €2,729

CHEAPEST COUNTRYSingapore44% cheaperUsers typically spent €420 less on flights to Singapore
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYJapan187% more expensiveUsers typically spent €1,778 more on trips to Japan
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOIndia216% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit India than any other country in Asia

Where are the most popular flight destinations in Asia?

The most popular flight destination in Asia, according to our users, is India, followed by Japan, Philippines, Thailand and Indonesia.

Cheapest flights to cities in Asia

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Asia from Ireland
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Asia

Cheapest flight to Asia from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

Surat Thani

When booking a flight to Asia, the best-priced flight will typically be to Surat Thani for €45, which is 80% less than the continental average.

Most expensive flight to Asia from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

Almaty

Flights to Asia are typically 68% more expensive when flying to Almaty, where the average price is €221

Cheap Asia flight deals and tips

Summary info about Asia flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€178

Best Round-Trip Price

€424

Fastest flight time

13h 10m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Asia from Ireland in the last 5 days is €178 (Dublin to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl).
The best return flight price to Asia from Ireland in the last 5 days is €424 (Dublin to Bengaluru Intl).
The fastest flight to Asia from Ireland takes 13h 10m (Dublin to Kochi).
December has the highest demand for flights to Asia, with a 10% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Asia

Where is it cheapest to fly into Asia?

When travelling to Asia, Shanghai Pu Dong airport in Shanghai offers the cheapest overall flights with an average airfare of €288, while the second most affordable option is Beijing Capital airport with an average airfare of €377 for Beijing.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Asia?

Prices for flights to Asia refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Asia?

How old do you have to be to fly to Asia?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Asia.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Asia?

The required travel and health documents for your Asia trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Asia. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Asia?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to Asia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Asia on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Asia?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Asia, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Asia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Asia now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Asia and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Asia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Asia

Popular Flights to Asia