AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen

4-star Hotel with Fitness centre

4 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 10145 reviews
10,145 verified ratings
Sun 25/10
-
Mon 26/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€106
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen, Copenhagen

Cleanliness
8.6
Comfort
8.6
Location
8.2
Services
8.4
Staff
8.7
Value for money
7.9
3 restaurants, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour business centre, a conference centre and self parking. Housekeeping is available on request. AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen offers 811 accommodations with minibars and a safe. Beds feature down duvets. 32-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Rooms have partially open bathrooms. Bathrooms include baths or showers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Copenhagen hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Hypo-allergenic bedding, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre. Children aged under 16 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility without adult supervision. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen room price & deals

Sun 25/10
-
Mon 26/10
Standard Room
1 twin bed
€114
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
€108
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
€263
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 queen bed
€241
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
€125
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
€106
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe
  • Cleaning products

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Hiking
  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle hire
  • Golf
  • Cycling

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen Reviews

8.2
Very Good10,145 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Modern design, handy location." (in 35 reviews)
  • Super comfortable bed and room. (in 26 reviews)
  • Easy access to public transportation (in 16 reviews)
Cons -
  • Need to pay extras for spa (in 10 reviews)
  • Penthouse bar staff simply aren't serviceminded. (in 17 reviews)
  • No room service due to Covid. (in 90 reviews)

AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen compare to other 4-star hotels in Copenhagen?

    On average, AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen is less than the Copenhagen average rate for 4-star hotels. The nightly rate at AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen is typically €113, whereas the nightly rate in Copenhagen is €157 more.

  • How far is AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen from Kastrup Copenhagen?

    The drive from Kastrup Copenhagen to AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen will take you about 10 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 5.5 km. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen from Kastrup Copenhagen?

    AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way not only to get from Kastrup Copenhagen to the hotel, but also to get around Copenhagen during your stay may be to hire a car. Car hire in AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen are on average €18/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Kastrup Copenhagen to AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen.

  • Are there food options at AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen?

    AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen at +45 3247 3000. Guests staying at AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +45 3247 3000.

  • How close is AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen to Copenhagen city centre?

    AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen is 4.6 km away from the city centre of Copenhagen, where you can find interesting sights such as Tivoli.

  • What is the phone number for AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen, call +45 3247 3000.

  • Does AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen?

    AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen has a fitness centre available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen?

    For AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen, the required check-out time is 12:00. Check-in may be available from 15:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen?

    €200/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only €107/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Copenhagen?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Copenhagen?

    Prices for hotels in Copenhagen are updated daily.

Places of interest near AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen

Attractions in Copenhagen, Denmark curated by momondo

AC Hotels by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen location: Center Boulevard 5, 2300 Copenhagen, Capital Region

Top landmarks

Tivoli3.8 km
Vor Frelsers Kirke3.8 km
Christiansborg Slot4.0 km
Stroeget4.4 km

momondo’s favorite Copenhagen hotels

a&o Hostel Copenhagen Norrebro

Tagensvej 135-137, Copenhagen, Capital Region

6.9
2 stars

€55

Cabinn Copenhagen

Arni Magnussons Gade 1, Copenhagen, Capital Region

6.8
3 stars

€67

Go Hotel Saga

Colbjornsensgade 18-20, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.9
2 stars

€69

MEININGER Hotel Copenhagen

Colbjørnsensgade 5-11, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.9
2 stars

€75

Wakeup Copenhagen - Carsten Niebuhrs Gade

Carsten Niebuhrs Gade 11, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.7
2 stars

€76

Scandic Sydhavnen

Sydhavns Plads 15, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.8
4 stars

€83

Copenhagen Strand Hotel

Havnegade 37, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.7
4 stars

€144

Tivoli Hotel

Arni Magnussons Gade 2, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.4
4 stars

€115

CABINN Metro

Arne Jacobsens Allé 2, Copenhagen, Capital Region

6.9
2 stars

€71

Nearby accommodation in Copenhagen

Østerbro

See more

Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen

Amerika Plads 7, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.7
4 stars

€129

View Deal

Vesterbro

See more

Hotel Ottilia

Bryggernes Plads 7, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.8
4 stars

€121

View Deal

Scandic Sydhavnen

Sydhavns Plads 15, Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.8
4 stars

€83

View Deal

Hygge

Copenhagen, Capital Region

7.8

€74

View Deal

Luxurious Copenhagen apartment with stunning views

Copenhagen, Capital Region

€665

View Deal

Spacious and sunny apartment in Copenhagen

Copenhagen, Capital Region

€86

View Deal

Bohr Apartment Copenhagen - Panoramic Skyline

Copenhagen, Capital Region

9.8

€490

View Deal

Ottilia Heritage

Bryggernes Plads, 7, Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.8
4 stars

€238

View Deal

Bohemian Luxury in Carlsberg City - 2 bedrooms

Copenhagen, Capital Region

8.2

€293

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Copenhagen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 25/10
Mon 26/10