Find cheap flights to Copenhagen

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Cheapest flights to Copenhagen airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Copenhagen airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Copenhagen

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Copenhagen

Dublin (DUB) to Copenhagen (CPH)

Typically, flights to Copenhagen from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Kastrup Copenhagen, which has an average price of 102€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO COPENHAGEN FROM DUBLINJanuary26% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Copenhagen costs on average just 75€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO COPENHAGEN FROM DUBLINJune19% more expensiveIt costs about 121€ for flights to Copenhagen from Dublin in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO COPENHAGEN FROM DUBLINOctober383% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Copenhagen from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Copenhagen?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Copenhagen?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Copenhagen from Barcelona for 36€. This is 84% cheaper than most flight deals to Copenhagen. To find the cheapest price to Copenhagen from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen from Ireland, with most prices found around 75€. The month of August is another great option to travel to Copenhagen, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around 75€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Copenhagen?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen is about 50 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 102€. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Copenhagen for as low as 16€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Copenhagen?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Copenhagen is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 87€. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Copenhagen on Sunday is 157€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Copenhagen?

    In the afternoon is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Copenhagen when you can find flight prices for as low as 72€. Flying to Copenhagen in the afternoon is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Try not to purchase tickets in the evening because they tend to be around 143€. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Copenhagen?

    During the warmer months, hikers around the Copenhagen area find that parks like Tivoli are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Copenhagen in May, June, or July.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Copenhagen?

    Aarhus Airport or Rønne Bornholm Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Copenhagen.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Copenhagen?

    You can find deals at Rønne Bornholm Airport for 128€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Copenhagen flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Copenhagen found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
22 Jul
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 05m
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Jul
CPH10:55Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
DUB13:10Dublin
Ryanair
7 Jul
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 05m
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
11 Aug
CPH11:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
DUB13:15Dublin
Ryanair
22 Jul
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 05m
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Jul
CPH10:55Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
DUB13:10Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jun
DUB06:35Dublin
2h 05m
CPH08:40Kastrup Copenhagen
30 Jun
CPH11:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
DUB13:15Dublin
Ryanair
21 Jul
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 05m
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
24 Jul
CPH09:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
DUB11:15Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB07:05Dublin
2h 05m
CPH09:10Kastrup Copenhagen
21 Oct
CPH10:55Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
DUB13:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Copenhagen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Copenhagen, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Jul
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 05m
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
15 Sep
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 05m
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
7 Jul
DUB07:25Dublin
2h 05m
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen

Which airlines fly to Copenhagen?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Copenhagen

Popular routes to Copenhagen

Most frequently searched flights to Copenhagen along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price23€

Start planning your trip to Copenhagen


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark