Apartamentos Best Michelangelo

Hire with Pool table

0 class rating
Wed 29/7
-
Thu 30/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€60
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
€60
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Apartamentos Best Michelangelo, Salou

Cleanliness
6.0
Location
10.0
Staff
8.0
Value for money
10.0
Overall
9.0
Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 72 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Rooms have private balconies. Flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Amenities Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Property Location A stay at Apartamentos Best Michelángelo places you in the heart of Salou, within a 5-minute walk of Llevant Beach and Tourist Office of Salou. This aparthotel is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from PortAventura World and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Ferrari Land. Dining At Apartamentos Best Michelángelo, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Mandatory Charges You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property: A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.66 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 17 years of age. We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Optional Charges The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out. Self parking fee: EUR 14 per night Nearby parking fee: EUR 15 per day (164 ft away) The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. Check-In Checkin starts at 3:00 PM Checkin end at midnight The minimum age of Checkin 18 Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed This property accepts credit cards and cash Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. Check-Out Checkout is done at 12:00 PM Pets Pets not allowed General instructions No rollaway/extra beds available No cribs (infant beds) available Parking height restrictions apply Property is cleaned with disinfectant Staff wears personal protective equipment Masks are available to guests Shield between guests and staff in main contact areas Guests are provided with free hand sanitizer Social distancing measures are in place Property follows regional sanitization guidelines Safe Tourism Certified (Spain) Property confirms they are implementing enhanced cleaning measures Individually-wrapped food options are available Individually-wrapped food options are available for breakfast Individually-wrapped food options are available for lunch Individually-wrapped food options are available for dinner Individually-wrapped food options are available through room service Bed sheets and towels are washed at a temperature of at least 60°C/140°F Commonly-touched surfaces are cleaned with disinfectant Property confirms they are implementing guest safety measures Contactless check-out is available

Rooms

Wed 29/7
-
Thu 30/7
Double room
bed type unknown
€60
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Apartment Amenities & Facilities

  • Pool table
  • Air-conditioned
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Refrigerator
  • Bicycle hire

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop
  • Refrigerator

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Pool table

Services and conveniences

  • Currency exchange on-site
  • 24-hour front desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Playground

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Basics

  • Air-conditioned

Reviews

7.6
Good387 verified ratings
8.0Solo
7.5Families
7.6Friends
7.6Couples
Pros +
  • The location close to the sea. (in 3 reviews)
  • All entertainment and drinks areas were in the sister hotel across the street. (in 7 reviews)
  • A fridge freezer with ample space was a welcome addition. (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • Air conditioning only in living room. (in 5 reviews)
  • No air con in bedroom areas no pool bar (in 4 reviews)
  • Location to beach. (in 2 reviews)

Apartamentos Best Michelangelo room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Apartamentos Best Michelangelo from Reus?

    Apartamentos Best Michelangelo is 8.2 km away from Reus. You can typically expect your drive time from Apartamentos Best Michelangelo to Reus to be 15 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Apartamentos Best Michelangelo from Reus?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Apartamentos Best Michelangelo would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Reus directly to the hotel.

  • What time is check-out for Apartamentos Best Michelangelo?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Apartamentos Best Michelangelo. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Salou?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Salou?

    Prices for hotels in Salou refresh daily.

Places of interest near Apartamentos Best Michelangelo

Attractions in Salou, Spain curated by momondo

Apartamentos Best Michelangelo location: 43840 Salou, Catalonia

Top landmarks

Playa de Llevant0.4 km
Cala de la Font0.4 km
Playa Capellans0.9 km
Llarga Beach1.4 km
Playa de Ponent1.5 km

momondo’s favourite Salou hotels

Santa Monica Playa

C/ Falset, 1, Salou, Catalonia

7.5
3 stars

€49

Hotel Best San Diego

C/ Penedés, 23-27, Salou, Catalonia

8.1
4 stars

€84

Hotel Las Vegas

Alfonso V, 7, Salou, Catalonia

8.8
4 stars

€97

4R Salou Park Resort I

C/ Amposta, 2, Salou, Catalonia

7.4
4 stars

€83

Medplaya Hotel Calypso

Pompeu Fabra 54-62, Salou, Catalonia

7.6
4 stars

€68

Hotel President

Calle Ponent No.1, Salou, Catalonia

7.3
3 stars

€64

Olympus Palace

Av. Navarra 6, Salou, Catalonia

8.9
4 stars

€150

Ohtels Vila Romana

Avinguda Dels Paisos Catalans 9, Salou, Catalonia

8.1
4 stars

€98

Inter Apartments

Salou, Catalonia

6.6

€126

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Salou trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7

Find better results for your stay in Salou