Flights to Belize City

€809 Cheap flights to Belize City

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Belize City

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
11:30 - 13:47DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
32h 17m2 stops Philadelphia Miami
American Airlines Logo
14:49 - 09:10BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
60h 21m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Philadelphia
€809American Airlines
Sat, 30 Jan - Wed, 3 Feb
American Airlines Logo
11:30 - 11:45DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
30h 15m2 stops Philadelphia Miami
American Airlines Logo
15:53 - 09:10BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
35h 17m2 stops Miami Philadelphia
€810American Airlines
Sat, 30 Jan - Wed, 3 Feb
American Airlines Logo
12:55 - 14:53DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
31h 58m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
15:53 - 08:40BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
34h 47m2 stops Miami Philadelphia
€812American Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Delta Logo
11:55 - 12:34DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
30h 39m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
13:59 - 08:45BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
36h 46m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson New York John F Kennedy Intl
€854Delta
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:45 - 13:02DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
30h 17m2 stops Philadelphia Miami
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:31 - 06:30BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
31h 59m2 stops Miami Philadelphia
€865Multiple Airlines
Mon, 26 Apr - Fri, 21 May
American Airlines Logo
11:45 - 14:30DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
33h 45m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
15:31 - 17:50BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
19h 19m2 stops Miami London Heathrow
€871American Airlines
Mon, 26 Apr - Fri, 21 May
American Airlines Logo
11:45 - 14:30DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
33h 45m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
12:14 - 09:45BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
14h 31m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€918American Airlines
Mon, 26 Apr - Fri, 21 May
British Airways Logo
06:35 - 11:46DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
35h 11m2 stops London Heathrow Miami
British Airways Logo
12:47 - 15:40BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
20h 53m2 stops Miami London Heathrow
€1,255British Airways
Wed, 16 Dec - Tue, 5 Jan
United Airlines Logo
13:35 - 12:32DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
28h 57m1 stop Newark
United Airlines Logo
15:42 - 07:30BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
33h 48m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Newark
€1,448United Airlines
Wed, 16 Dec - Tue, 5 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 13:37DUB  Dublin-BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
37h 22m2 stops Madrid Barajas Miami
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:00 - 17:45BZE  Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson-DUB Dublin
20h 45m3 stops Guatemala City La Aurora San Salvador El Salvador Intl Madrid Barajas
€2,290Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Belize City that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Sat 30/1

11:30-13:47

2 stops32h 17m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Wed 3/2

14:49-09:10

2 stops60h 21m

€809

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Sat 30/1

11:30-11:45

2 stops30h 15m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Wed 3/2

15:53-09:10

2 stops35h 17m

€810

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Mon 9/11

12:55-14:53

1 stop31h 58m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Mon 16/11

15:53-08:40

2 stops34h 47m

€812

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Mon 9/11

11:55-12:34

2 stops30h 39m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Mon 16/11

13:59-08:45

2 stops36h 46m

€854

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Mon 26/4

13:45-13:02

2 stops30h 17m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Fri 21/5

15:31-06:30

2 stops31h 59m

€865

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Mon 26/4

11:45-14:30

1 stop33h 45m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Fri 21/5

15:31-17:50

2 stops19h 19m

€871
Fastest return journey

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Mon 26/4

11:45-14:30

1 stop33h 45m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Fri 21/5

12:14-09:45

1 stop14h 31m

€918

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Wed 16/12

06:35-11:46

2 stops35h 11m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Tue 5/1

12:47-15:40

2 stops20h 53m

€1,255

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Wed 16/12

13:35-12:32

1 stop28h 57m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Tue 5/1

15:42-07:30

2 stops33h 48m

€1,448

DublinBelize City

DUB Dublin - BZE Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

DUBBZE

Dublin

Mon 9/11

06:15-13:37

2 stops37h 22m

Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Mon 16/11

15:00-17:45

3 stops20h 45m

€2,290

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Cheap Belize City flight deals and tips

Summary info about Belize City flight prices, duration and airlines

Best Round-Trip Price

€809

Fastest flight time

32h 17m
The best return flight price to Belize City from Ireland in the last 5 days is €809 (Dublin to Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson).
The fastest flight to Belize City from Ireland takes 32h 17m (Dublin to Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Belize City

Is there an alternative airport near Belize City?

Those flying to Belize City could potentially find better pricing at Belize City Airport (2 km from Belize City city centre), Caye Caulker Airport (31 km from Belize City city centre), San Pedro Town Airport (52 km from Belize City city centre), Dangriga Airport (58 km from Belize City city centre) or Belmopan Airport (66 km from Belize City city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

How long does it take to fly to Belize City?

On average, it takes 50h 35m to fly from Ireland to Belize City if you fly out of Dublin (the most popular airport in Ireland) and into Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson (the most popular airport in Belize City). If you’re flying out of Cork and into Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson, then the flight time is around .

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Belize City?

Prices for flights to Belize City are refreshed on a daily basis.

How old do you have to be to fly to Belize City?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Belize City.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Belize City?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Belize City can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Belize City. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Belize City?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to Belize City with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Belize City on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Belize City?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Belize City. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Belize City right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Belize City are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Belize City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Belize City

Popular Flights to Belize City