Find cheap flights to Belize City

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Cheapest flights to Belize City airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Belize City airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Belize City

Dublin (DUB) to Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson Airport (BZE)

Typically, flights to Belize City from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson, which has an average price of 844€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BELIZE CITY FROM DUBLINNovember14% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Belize City costs on average just 669€ in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BELIZE CITY FROM DUBLINApril113% more expensiveIt costs about 1,646€ for flights to Belize City from Dublin in April
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BELIZE CITY FROM DUBLINJune433% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Belize City from Dublin in June than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Belize City?

  • Is there an alternative airport near Belize City?

    Those flying to Belize City could potentially find better pricing at Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson Airport (13 km from Belize City city centre), Caye Caulker Airport (31 km from Belize City city centre), San Pedro Town Airport (52 km from Belize City city centre), Dangriga Airport (58 km from Belize City city centre) or Belmopan Airport (66 km from Belize City city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Belize City?

    You can find deals at San Pedro Town Airport for 1,671€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Belize City flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Belize City found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
8 Mar
DUB05:50Dublin
30h 57m
3 stops
BZE12:47Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
22 Mar
BZE09:46Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
16h 19m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
American Airlines
8 Mar
DUB05:50Dublin
32h 48m
2 stops
BZE14:38Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
22 Mar
BZE09:48Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
19h 17m
2 stops
DUB05:05Dublin
American Airlines
8 Mar
DUB05:50Dublin
32h 48m
2 stops
BZE14:38Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
22 Mar
BZE09:48Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
20h 57m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
United Airlines
4 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
34h 41m
1 stop
BZE14:41Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
7 Feb
BZE10:30Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
United Airlines
8 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
33h 55m
1 stop
BZE13:55Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
22 Mar
BZE10:30Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
21h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:45Dublin
1,400€
Find similar
United Airlines
8 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
33h 55m
1 stop
BZE13:55Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
22 Mar
BZE08:14Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
23h 31m
2 stops
DUB07:45Dublin
1,406€
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Belize City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Belize City, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
DUBDublin
34h 41m
BZEBelize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Airports near Belize City

Below you will find all the airports in Belize City along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Belize City

Most frequently searched flights to Belize City along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Belize City Flights
Fastest flight time34h 41m
Cheapest price913€

Start planning your trip to Belize City