Find cheap flights to Orlando

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Cheapest flights to Orlando airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Orlando airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Orlando Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Orlando

Dublin (DUB) to Orlando (ORL)

Typically, flights to Orlando from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Orlando, which has an average price of 514€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ORLANDO FROM DUBLINJanuary17% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Orlando costs on average just 429€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ORLANDO FROM DUBLINJuly45% more expensiveIt costs about 751€ for flights to Orlando from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ORLANDO FROM DUBLINOctober336% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Orlando from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Orlando?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Orlando?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Orlando from Boston for 56€. This is 53% cheaper than most flight deals to Orlando. To find the cheapest price to Orlando from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Orlando?

    In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Orlando. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 429€. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Orlando from Ireland during March instead. Flights to Orlando in March, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around 434€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Orlando?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Orlando is 28 days in advance, when prices tend to average 518€. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Orlando from Ireland for as low as 314€ on momondo.

  • What is there to do in Orlando when it’s raining?

    If you are planning a flight to Orlando and are looking to avoid the rain, you should avoid traveling during the months of June, July, and August. These months will typically see 5.1 inches or more of rain, meaning that rain is likely. If you do run into rain while in Orlando, there are still things to do and ways to enjoy your trip. Wonderworks is a great museum to visit near Orlando and is especially great when the weather outside is less than desirable. Shopping centres like International Drive are very popular destinations for those visiting the Orlando area. International Drive is a great place to go if you’re looking to spend some time inside.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Orlando?

    Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Orlando for January, February, and November, when they can visit Bayfront Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Orlando?

    Orlando Sanford Intl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Orlando.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Orlando?

    Orlando Sanford Intl Airport has an average price of 119€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Orlando. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Orlando flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Orlando found recently by users on momondo
KLM
15 Nov
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 09m
1 stop
MCO22:34Orlando
25 Nov
MCO06:52Orlando
15h 38m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
15h 16m
1 stop
MCO20:16Orlando
2 Dec
MCO11:55Orlando
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:25Dublin
Delta
8 Nov
DUB06:25Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
MCO18:15Orlando
2 Dec
MCO09:25Orlando
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
3 Nov
DUB07:25Dublin
15h 42m
1 stop
MCO23:07Orlando
8 Nov
MCO14:20Orlando
32h 10m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
2 Dec
DUB07:20Dublin
9h 40m
MCO17:00Orlando
23 Dec
MCO14:05Orlando
7h 55m
DUB22:00Dublin
United Airlines
3 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
34h 24m
2 stops
MCO15:24Orlando
8 Nov
MCO14:00Orlando
31h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Orlando

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Orlando, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and KLM
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
DUB15:35Dublin
30h 34m
2 stops
MCO22:09Orlando
British Airways
31 Oct
DUB03:05Dublin
17h 46m
2 stops
MCO20:51Orlando
KLM
31 Oct
DUB07:25Dublin
15h 42m
1 stop
MCO23:07Orlando

Which airlines fly to Orlando?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Orlando
  • Which airlines fly to Orlando?

    For flights from Ireland to Orlando, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as Aer Lingus, British Airways, Lufthansa and United Airlines. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Airports near Orlando

Below you will find all the airports in Orlando along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Orlando

Most frequently searched flights to Orlando along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price320€
Cork to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time20h 17m
Cheapest price584€
Shannon to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time33h 06m
Cheapest price683€

Start planning your trip to Orlando