Find cheap flights to Belfast

Return
Economy
Saint George (SGU)
Belfast (BHD)
Fri 26/2
Fri 5/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Belfast airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Belfast airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Belfast Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Belfast

Dublin (DUB) to Castletown (IOM)

Typically, flights to Belfast from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Castletown Ronaldsway, which has an average price of 132€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BELFAST FROM DUBLINSeptember40% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Belfast costs on average just 123€ in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BELFAST FROM DUBLINApril100% more expensiveIt costs about 411€ for flights to Belfast from Dublin in April
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BELFAST FROM DUBLINSeptember613% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Belfast from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Belfast?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Belfast?

The best price found on momondo to Belfast was 103€/pp from London, which is 60% cheaper than the average flight price to Belfast. To find the cheapest price to Belfast from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Belfast?

The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Belfast from Ireland, with most prices found around 123€. If you don’t want to visit Belfast in September, then you should wait until January to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 160€.

Is there an alternative airport near Belfast?

Those flying to Belfast could potentially find better pricing at Belfast Intl Airport (20 km from Belfast city centre), Londonderry Eglinton Airport (93 km from Belfast city centre), Campbeltown Machrihanish Airport (95 km from Belfast city centre), Isle of Islay Glenegedale Airport (122 km from Belfast city centre) or Glasgow Prestwick Airport (132 km from Belfast city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Belfast?

You can find deals at Belfast City Airport for 128€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Belfast flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Belfast found recently by users on momondo
British Airways
10 Apr
06:45
Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
12:10
Belfast City
20 Apr
05:25
Belfast City
5h 30m
1 stop
10:55
Dublin
British Airways
21 Mar
10:20
Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
17:05
Belfast City
22 Mar
08:10
Belfast City
10h 05m
1 stop
18:15
Dublin
British Airways
20 Apr
16:40
Cork
12h 10m
1 stop
04:50
Belfast City
24 Apr
13:05
Belfast City
6h 54m
1 stop
19:59
Cork
Multiple Airlines
10 Apr
14:50
Dublin
19h 20m
2 stops
10:10
Belfast City
20 Apr
02:45
Belfast City
3h 45m
1 stop
06:30
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
01:55
Dublin
9h 55m
2 stops
11:50
Belfast Intl
20 Aug
14:00
Belfast Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
05:40
Dublin
British Airways
16 Apr
03:30
Shannon
8h 40m
1 stop
12:10
Belfast City
18 Apr
13:05
Belfast City
18h 25m
1 stop
07:30
Shannon

Airports near Belfast

Below you will find all the airports in Belfast along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Belfast

Most frequently searched flights to Belfast along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 45m
Cheapest price
125€
Milltown (Kerry) to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 45m
Cheapest price
560€
Shannon to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 05m
Cheapest price
925€
Cork to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 10m
Cheapest price
926€
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First