Find cheap flights to Málaga

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Cheapest flights to Málaga airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Málaga airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Málaga

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Málaga

Dublin (DUB) to Málaga (AGP)

Typically, flights to Málaga from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Málaga, which has an average price of 144€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MÁLAGA FROM DUBLINJanuary28% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Málaga costs on average just 104€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MÁLAGA FROM DUBLINDecember30% more expensiveIt costs about 187€ for flights to Málaga from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MÁLAGA FROM DUBLINSeptember250% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Málaga from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Málaga?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Málaga?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Málaga from Nantes for 17€. This is 95% cheaper than most flight deals to Málaga. To find the cheapest price to Málaga from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Málaga?

    In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Málaga. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 104€. If you’re not able to fly to Málaga in January, then November is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Málaga during November average around 108€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Málaga?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Málaga from Ireland when booking 50 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Málaga for around 144€ when searching 50 days out. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 45€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Málaga?

    According to our data, Tuesday is the cheapest day to fly to Málaga from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Tuesday departure recently was 144€. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. On the other hand, Saturday is the most expensive day to depart from Ireland because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 182€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Málaga?

    Our data shows that the cheapest Ireland to Málaga flights are usually those with departure times in the evening. Our users have found flights to Málaga in the evening for as low as 150€. Try not to purchase tickets at midday because they tend to be around 227€. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Málaga?

    During the warmer months, hikers around the Málaga area find that parks like Parque La Batería are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Málaga in January, February, or March.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Málaga?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Málaga is possible. If you are planning a flight to Málaga, consider booking flights to Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (77 km from Málaga city centre), Jerez de la Frontera La Parra Airport (146 km from Málaga city centre) or Seville Airport (152 km from Málaga city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Málaga?

    You can find deals at Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport for 216€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Málaga flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Málaga found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
19 Nov
DUB11:25Dublin
2h 55m
AGP14:20Málaga
24 Nov
AGP02:05Málaga
6h 20m
1 stop
DUB08:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
DUB14:05Dublin
2h 55m
AGP17:00Málaga
21 Nov
AGP16:00Málaga
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
Ryanair
19 Nov
DUB11:25Dublin
2h 55m
AGP14:20Málaga
22 Nov
AGP11:20Málaga
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
Ryanair
18 Nov
DUB10:50Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
AGP17:00Málaga
22 Nov
AGP11:20Málaga
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
DUB11:25Dublin
2h 55m
AGP14:20Málaga
23 Nov
AGP16:20Málaga
3h 10m
DUB19:30Dublin
Ryanair
4 Oct
DUB15:05Dublin
2h 55m
AGP18:00Málaga
15 Oct
AGP02:45Málaga
3h 00m
DUB05:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Málaga

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Málaga, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
4 Oct
DUB15:05Dublin
2h 55m
AGP18:00Málaga
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
DUB07:20Dublin
21h 10m
1 stop
AGP04:30Málaga
Ryanair
4 Oct
DUB15:05Dublin
2h 55m
AGP18:00Málaga

Which airlines fly to Málaga?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Málaga

Popular routes to Málaga

Most frequently searched flights to Málaga along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price58€
Knock to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price73€
Cork to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price132€
Shannon to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price224€

Start planning your trip to Málaga