Cheap flights from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam from €371

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Dar Es Salaam
(DUB to DAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam
Best price found€432The best return flight deal from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €432. The best one-way flight to Dar Es Salaam from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €371
Fastest flight time21h 40mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam takes 21h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Dar Es Salaam Airport.
Airports in Dar Es Salaam1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dar Es Salaam: Dar Es Salaam (DAR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dar Es Salaam from Dublin is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Dar Es Salaam?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam?

in the morning

Dublin to Dar Es Salaam flights are approximately 52% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dar Es Salaam from Dublin?

Turkish Airlines

Ethiopian Air, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam

What is the cheapest Dublin to Dar Es Salaam flight route?

Dublin - Dar Es Salaam

Fly from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam for the best Dublin - Dar Es Salaam flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Dar Es Salaam flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam by changing tabs
KLM
4 Apr
DUB09:20Dublin
30h 20m
2 stops
DAR15:40Dar Es Salaam
25 May
DAR18:50Dar Es Salaam
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB10:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
DUB13:20Dublin
26h 20m
2 stops
DAR15:40Dar Es Salaam
25 May
DAR18:50Dar Es Salaam
25h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:40Dublin
Kenya Airways
4 Apr
DUB07:10Dublin
20h 05m
2 stops
DAR03:15Dar Es Salaam
21 Sep
DAR23:45Dar Es Salaam
30h 35m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
Turkish Airlines
4 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
DAR20:00Dar Es Salaam
24 May
DAR23:25Dar Es Salaam
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:50Dublin
Qatar Airways
4 Apr
DUB04:40Dublin
23h 10m
2 stops
DAR03:50Dar Es Salaam
24 May
DAR21:15Dar Es Salaam
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:50Dublin
Kenya Airways
4 Apr
DUB07:10Dublin
20h 05m
2 stops
DAR03:15Dar Es Salaam
22 Sep
DAR01:00Dar Es Salaam
29h 20m
3 stops
DUB06:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr
DUB14:20Dublin
32h 00m
2 stops
DAR22:20Dar Es Salaam
Qatar Airways
6 Apr
DUB11:00Dublin
20h 55m
1 stop
DAR07:55Dar Es Salaam
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
19h 00m
3 stops
DAR20:55Dar Es Salaam

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €310
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
KLM
PriceFrom €422
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom €427
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €719
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

KLM flights from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Dar Es Salaam flight tickets
KLM
4 Apr
DUB09:20Dublin
30h 20m
2 stops
DAR15:40Dar Es Salaam
25 May
DAR18:50Dar Es Salaam
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB10:35Dublin
KLM
20 Dec
DUB08:25Dublin
30h 25m
2 stops
DAR14:50Dar Es Salaam
25 Jan
DAR18:59Dar Es Salaam
19h 41m
1 stop
DUB14:40Dublin
KLM
20 Dec
DUB12:20Dublin
26h 30m
2 stops
DAR14:50Dar Es Salaam
25 Jan
DAR18:59Dar Es Salaam
19h 41m
1 stop
DUB14:40Dublin

Kenya Airways flights from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Dublin to Dar Es Salaam flight tickets
Kenya Airways
4 Apr
DUB07:10Dublin
20h 05m
2 stops
DAR03:15Dar Es Salaam
21 Sep
DAR23:45Dar Es Salaam
30h 35m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
Kenya Airways
4 Apr
DUB07:10Dublin
20h 05m
2 stops
DAR03:15Dar Es Salaam
22 Sep
DAR01:00Dar Es Salaam
29h 20m
3 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
Kenya Airways
4 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
35h 45m
2 stops
DAR13:40Dar Es Salaam
19 Oct
DAR06:15Dar Es Salaam
28h 55m
2 stops
DUB11:10Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Turkish Airlines, Ethiopian Air, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Dar Es Salaam by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Dar Es Salaam will travel around 7927.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 00m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Dar Es Salaam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price€554
Cork to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price€934
Dublin to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time34h 25m
Cheapest price€587

Similar Dublin to Dar Es Salaam flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Dar Es Salaam route

Flights to other cities in Tanzania

Lost the lust for Dar Es Salaam? Check out some flights to other cities in Tanzania