Flights to Tanzania

€427 Cheap flights to Tanzania

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Tanzania

Find flights to these popular cities in Tanzania from your nearest airport.
Kenya Airways
10 Dec
DUB
38h 50m
2 stops
ZNZ
12 Dec
ZNZ
40h 05m
2 stops
DUB
€621
Kenya Airways
2 Nov
DUB
35h 15m
2 stops
ZNZ
15 Nov
ZNZ
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB
€640
Kenya Airways
17 Nov
DUB
34h 15m
2 stops
ZNZ
26 Nov
ZNZ
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB
€641
Kenya Airways
2 Nov
DUB
35h 15m
2 stops
ZNZ
15 Nov
ZNZ
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB
€642
Kenya Airways
2 Nov
DUB
35h 15m
2 stops
ZNZ
15 Nov
ZNZ
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB
€643
Kenya Airways
23 Nov
DUB
27h 35m
2 stops
ZNZ
30 Nov
ZNZ
39h 50m
2 stops
DUB
€644
Kenya Airways
14 Feb
DUB
32h 05m
2 stops
ZNZ
26 Feb
ZNZ
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB
€655
Kenya Airways
7 Feb
DUB
32h 05m
2 stops
ZNZ
18 Feb
ZNZ
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB
€657
Kenya Airways
31 Oct
DUB
34h 15m
2 stops
ZNZ
13 Nov
ZNZ
51h 05m
2 stops
DUB
€668
Kenya Airways
27 Nov
DUB
27h 35m
2 stops
ZNZ
3 Dec
ZNZ
30h 10m
2 stops
DUB
€670
Kenya Airways
27 Nov
DUB
16h 35m
2 stops
ZNZ
3 Dec
ZNZ
30h 10m
2 stops
DUB
€671
Kenya Airways
25 Nov
DUB
35h 15m
2 stops
ZNZ
2 Dec
ZNZ
35h 35m
2 stops
DUB
€672
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
DUB
36h 35m
2 stops
DAR
30 Jan
DAR
32h 55m
3 stops
DUB
€722
Egyptair
31 Oct
DUB
12h 05m
1 stop
DAR
4 Nov
DAR
33h 55m
1 stop
DUB
€737
Egyptair
31 Oct
DUB
12h 05m
1 stop
DAR
4 Nov
DAR
33h 55m
1 stop
DUB
€738
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
DUB
12h 05m
1 stop
DAR
18 Nov
DAR
29h 00m
2 stops
DUB
€808
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
DUB
23h 25m
2 stops
DAR
15 Nov
DAR
21h 40m
1 stop
DUB
€823
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DUB
39h 10m
2 stops
DAR
18 Nov
DAR
33h 55m
1 stop
DUB
€831
Egyptair
31 Oct
DUB
12h 05m
1 stop
DAR
4 Nov
DAR
33h 55m
1 stop
DUB
€843
Egyptair
31 Oct
DUB
12h 05m
1 stop
DAR
4 Nov
DAR
33h 55m
1 stop
DUB
€845
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DUB
35h 40m
3 stops
DAR
17 Nov
DAR
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB
€853
Turkish Airlines
9 Nov
DUB
13h 30m
1 stop
DAR
14 Nov
DAR
32h 25m
1 stop
DUB
€855
Turkish Airlines
5 Nov
DUB
18h 00m
1 stop
DAR
17 Nov
DAR
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB
€856
Turkish Airlines
19 Nov
DUB
18h 00m
1 stop
DAR
10 Dec
DAR
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB
€857

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Tanzania

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Tanzania

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Kenya Airways Logo
08:50 - 02:40DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
38h 50m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
20:50 - 09:55ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
40h 05m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl London Heathrow
€621Kenya Airways
Thu, 10 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Kenya Airways Logo
13:25 - 02:40DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
34h 15m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
20:50 - 07:50ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
38h 00m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl London Heathrow
€640Kenya Airways
Tue, 17 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 13:35DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
26h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:55 - 18:10ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
27h 15m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€691Etihad Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 02:00DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
14h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:55 - 06:30ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
15h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€706Etihad Airways
Fri, 12 Feb - Fri, 26 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:45 - 03:20DUB  Dublin-DAR Dar Es Salaam
36h 35m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Muscat Seeb
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:10 - 10:05DAR  Dar Es Salaam-DUB Dublin
32h 55m3 stops Zanzibar Intl Muscat Seeb Munich Franz Josef Strauss
€722Multiple Airlines
Fri, 15 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
Egyptair Logo
13:20 - 04:25DUB  Dublin-DAR Dar Es Salaam
12h 05m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
05:25 - 12:20DAR  Dar Es Salaam-DUB Dublin
33h 55m1 stop Cairo
€737Egyptair
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 00:15DUB  Dublin-JRO Arusha Kilimanjaro
34h 35m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
05:55 - 22:30JRO  Arusha Kilimanjaro-DUB Dublin
19h 35m1 stop Istanbul
€884Turkish Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 02:35DUB  Dublin-JRO Arusha Kilimanjaro
12h 55m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
05:55 - 09:35JRO  Arusha Kilimanjaro-DUB Dublin
30h 40m1 stop Istanbul
€917Turkish Airlines
Fri, 27 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
British Airways Logo
06:35 - 03:00DUB  Dublin-DAR Dar Es Salaam
17h 25m2 stops London Heathrow Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
British Airways Logo
21:05 - 10:15DAR  Dar Es Salaam-DUB Dublin
16h 10m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl London Heathrow
€1,014British Airways
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
British Airways Logo
06:35 - 03:00DUB  Dublin-DAR Dar Es Salaam
17h 25m2 stops London Heathrow Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
British Airways Logo
21:05 - 10:15DAR  Dar Es Salaam-DUB Dublin
16h 10m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl London Heathrow
€1,027British Airways
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Tanzania that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Thu 10/12

08:50-02:40

2 stops38h 50m

Zanzibar Intl

Sat 12/12

20:50-09:55

2 stops40h 05m

€621

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Tue 17/11

13:25-02:40

2 stops34h 15m

Zanzibar Intl

Thu 26/11

20:50-07:50

2 stops38h 00m

€640

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Mon 23/11

08:05-13:35

1 stop26h 30m

Zanzibar Intl

Mon 30/11

17:55-18:10

1 stop27h 15m

€691
Fastest return journey

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Fri 12/2

08:05-02:00

1 stop14h 55m

Zanzibar Intl

Fri 26/2

17:55-06:30

1 stop15h 35m

€706

DublinDar Es Salaam

DUB Dublin - DAR Dar Es Salaam

DUBDAR

Dublin

Fri 15/1

11:45-03:20

2 stops36h 35m

Dar Es Salaam

Sat 30/1

04:10-10:05

3 stops32h 55m

€722

DublinDar Es Salaam

DUB Dublin - DAR Dar Es Salaam

DUBDAR

Dublin

Sat 31/10

13:20-04:25

1 stop12h 05m

Dar Es Salaam

Wed 4/11

05:25-12:20

1 stop33h 55m

€737

DublinArusha

DUB Dublin - JRO Arusha Kilimanjaro

DUBJRO

Dublin

Thu 5/11

10:40-00:15

1 stop34h 35m

Arusha Kilimanjaro

Wed 18/11

05:55-22:30

1 stop19h 35m

€884

DublinArusha

DUB Dublin - JRO Arusha Kilimanjaro

DUBJRO

Dublin

Fri 27/11

10:40-02:35

1 stop12h 55m

Arusha Kilimanjaro

Fri 4/12

05:55-09:35

1 stop30h 40m

€917

DublinDar Es Salaam

DUB Dublin - DAR Dar Es Salaam

DUBDAR

Dublin

Sat 31/10

06:35-03:00

2 stops17h 25m

Dar Es Salaam

Wed 4/11

21:05-10:15

2 stops16h 10m

€1,014

DublinDar Es Salaam

DUB Dublin - DAR Dar Es Salaam

DUBDAR

Dublin

Sat 31/10

06:35-03:00

2 stops17h 25m

Dar Es Salaam

Wed 4/11

21:05-10:15

2 stops16h 10m

€1,027

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Tanzania from

Tanzania flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Tanzania flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to Tanzania?

Kenya Airways, Turkish Airlines and Etihad Airways are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Tanzania from Ireland according to our data. Kenya Airways is the first choice among our users, with 54% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Tanzania. Keep in mind that there are 5 different airlines that fly to Tanzania on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in Tanzania

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Tanzania from Ireland
Zanzibar
Zanzibar

Cheap Tanzania flight deals and tips

Summary info about Tanzania flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€427

Best Round-Trip Price

€621

Fastest flight time

37h 25m

Popular in

August
The best one-way flight price to Tanzania from Ireland in the last 5 days is €427 (Dublin to Zanzibar Intl).
The best return flight price to Tanzania from Ireland in the last 5 days is €621 (Dublin to Zanzibar Intl).
The fastest flight to Tanzania from Ireland takes 37h 25m (Dublin to Arusha Kilimanjaro).
August has the highest demand for flights to Tanzania, with a 14% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Tanzania

What is the cheapest flight to Tanzania?

If you are looking to fly to Tanzania for less, look to airlines like Air Tanzania, TUI Nederland, and Kenya Airways, with prices starting at €109, €442, and €666 respectively.

Which airlines fly to Tanzania?

What is the most popular airport in Tanzania to fly to?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Tanzania?

Prices for flights to Tanzania were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Tanzania?

How old do you have to be to fly to Tanzania?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Tanzania.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tanzania?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Tanzania may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Tanzania. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Tanzania?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Tanzania. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Tanzania with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Tanzania to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Tanzania?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Tanzania.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Tanzania right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Tanzania. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Tanzania trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 12/11
Thu 19/11

Find better results for your trip to Tanzania

Popular Flights to Tanzania