Cheap flights from Dublin to Seoul

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Flight information for Dublin to Seoul
(DUB to SEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Seoul
Best price found381€The best flight deal from Dublin to Seoul found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 381€
Fastest flight time15h 10mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Seoul takes 15h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Seoul. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Incheon Intl Airport and Dublin Airport - Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport.
Airports in Seoul1 airportThere is 1 airport near Seoul: Seoul Gimpo Intl (GMP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Seoul

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Seoul?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Seoul from Dublin is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Seoul?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Seoul?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Seoul flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seoul from Dublin?

Finnair

Aeroflot, Cathay Pacific, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Seoul

What is the cheapest Dublin to Seoul flight route?

Dublin - Incheon Intl

Fly from Dublin to Incheon Intl for the best Dublin - Seoul flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Seoul flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Seoul is approximately 40 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Seoul

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Seoul by changing tabs
Finnair
10 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
14h 25m
1 stop
ICN19:15Incheon Intl
19 Mar
ICN07:15Incheon Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
Etihad Airways
13 Nov
DUB07:25Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
ICN00:20Incheon Intl
20 Nov
ICN18:05Incheon Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
Etihad Airways
30 Sep
DUB09:10Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
ICN02:25Incheon Intl
5 Nov
ICN19:05Incheon Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
Etihad Airways
30 Sep
DUB09:10Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
ICN02:25Incheon Intl
3 Nov
ICN19:05Incheon Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
Qatar Airways
1 Oct
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
ICN05:25Incheon Intl
1 Nov
ICN20:25Incheon Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:45Dublin
Turkish Airlines
22 Nov
DUB06:05Dublin
22h 25m
1 stop
ICN04:30Incheon Intl
26 Nov
ICN19:40Incheon Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB13:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Seoul

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Seoul, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Finnair
Finnair
6 Oct
DUB06:15Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
ICN20:20Incheon Intl
Finnair
23 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
14h 25m
1 stop
ICN19:15Incheon Intl
Etihad Airways
30 Sep
DUB09:10Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
ICN02:25Incheon Intl

Search last-minute flights to Seoul from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Seoul
Etihad Airways
30 Sep
DUB09:10Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
ICN02:25Incheon Intl
5 Nov
ICN19:05Incheon Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
Etihad Airways
30 Sep
DUB09:10Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
ICN02:25Incheon Intl
3 Nov
ICN19:05Incheon Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
Qatar Airways
1 Oct
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
ICN05:25Incheon Intl
1 Nov
ICN20:25Incheon Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:45Dublin
Qatar Airways
2 Oct
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
ICN05:25Incheon Intl
1 Nov
ICN20:25Incheon Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:45Dublin
Qatar Airways
1 Oct
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
ICN05:25Incheon Intl
4 Nov
ICN20:25Incheon Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:45Dublin
Qatar Airways
1 Oct
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
ICN05:25Incheon Intl
2 Nov
ICN20:25Incheon Intl
25h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:45Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Seoul

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Seoul with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Finnair
PriceFrom 478€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom 519€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Aeroflot
PriceFrom 527€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
KLM
PriceFrom 551€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom 556€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
British Airways
PriceFrom 563€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 572€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom 622€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom 657€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Seoul offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Seoul, such as Finnair, Aeroflot, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • Which airlines flying from Dublin to Seoul have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Etihad Airways. When flying from Dublin to Seoul, expect masks to be provided as they are required onboard. Aircraft are also being thoroughly cleaned with enhanced products on a regular basis. Additional policies include the installation of HEPA filters and pre-flight testing. Some airlines are even offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • How far is Dublin to Seoul by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Seoul will travel around 8947.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 25m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Seoul

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cork to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price567€
Dublin to Jeju City Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price800€
Dublin to Busan Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price847€
Shannon to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price1,130€

Similar Dublin to Seoul flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Seoul route

Flights to other cities in South Korea

Lost the lust for Seoul? Check out some flights to other cities in South Korea