Cheap flights from Dublin to Lusaka from €689

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Lusaka
(DUB to LUN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Lusaka

Best price found

€659

Fastest flight time

16h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lusaka

1 airport
The best flight deal from Dublin to Lusaka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €659
The fastest flight from Dublin to Lusaka takes 16h 35m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Lusaka. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Lusaka Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lusaka: Lusaka (LUN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Lusaka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Lusaka?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lusaka from Dublin is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Lusaka?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Lusaka?

in the morning

Dublin to Lusaka flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lusaka from Dublin?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Lusaka

What is the cheapest Dublin to Lusaka flight route?

Dublin - Lusaka

Fly from Dublin to Lusaka for the best Dublin - Lusaka flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Lusaka, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Lusaka Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Dublin to Lusaka is DUB — LUN with an average price of €854 RT during the month of July.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Lusaka Airport (LUN)€854
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Lusaka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Lusaka by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
20 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
16h 35m
1 stop
LUN03:35Lusaka
26 Oct
LUN17:25Lusaka
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
Kenya Airways
20 Sep
DUB02:05Dublin
42h 15m
2 stops
LUN20:20Lusaka
26 Oct
LUN05:40Lusaka
37h 45m
3 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
DUB05:15Dublin
28h 35m
2 stops
LUN09:50Lusaka
26 Oct
LUN11:55Lusaka
25h 05m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
KLM
28 Aug
DUB13:20Dublin
47h 00m
3 stops
LUN12:20Lusaka
16 Sep
LUN05:40Lusaka
25h 45m
3 stops
DUB07:25Dublin
€1,141
Find similar
Emirates
22 Aug
DUB10:20Dublin
23h 15m
1 stop
LUN09:35Lusaka
16 Sep
LUN17:35Lusaka
23h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin
€1,269
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
DUB09:00Dublin
22h 05m
3 stops
LUN07:05Lusaka
26 Oct
LUN15:30Lusaka
22h 55m
3 stops
DUB14:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Lusaka from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Lusaka
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB10:15Dublin
23h 35m
3 stops
LUN09:50Lusaka
1 Aug
LUN17:25Lusaka
34h 25m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
€1,501
Find similar
Qatar Airways
7 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
23h 20m
1 stop
LUN03:35Lusaka
1 Aug
LUN17:25Lusaka
34h 25m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
€1,809
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB10:15Dublin
22h 15m
2 stops
LUN08:30Lusaka
31 Jul
LUN22:10Lusaka
45h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
€1,696
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
52h 50m
2 stops
LUN09:05Lusaka
1 Aug
LUN17:25Lusaka
34h 25m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
€1,946
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB10:15Dublin
23h 35m
3 stops
LUN09:50Lusaka
1 Aug
LUN06:30Lusaka
27h 50m
2 stops
DUB10:20Dublin
€2,077
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Lusaka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Lusaka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom €597Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €700Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Qatar Airways flights from Dublin to Lusaka

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Dublin to Lusaka flight tickets
Qatar Airways
20 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
16h 35m
1 stop
LUN03:35Lusaka
26 Oct
LUN17:25Lusaka
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
Qatar Airways
28 Aug
DUB11:00Dublin
16h 35m
1 stop
LUN03:35Lusaka
16 Sep
LUN17:25Lusaka
34h 25m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
Qatar Airways
27 Aug
DUB11:00Dublin
16h 35m
1 stop
LUN03:35Lusaka
16 Sep
LUN17:25Lusaka
34h 25m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
€1,126
Find similar

Kenya Airways flights from Dublin to Lusaka

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Dublin to Lusaka flight tickets
Kenya Airways
20 Sep
DUB02:05Dublin
42h 15m
2 stops
LUN20:20Lusaka
26 Oct
LUN05:40Lusaka
37h 45m
3 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
Kenya Airways
23 Aug
DUB02:05Dublin
42h 15m
2 stops
LUN20:20Lusaka
16 Sep
LUN05:40Lusaka
37h 45m
3 stops
DUB19:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Lusaka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Lusaka are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ethiopian Air, Qatar Airways, and Emirates.

  • How far is Dublin to Lusaka by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Lusaka is 8319.9 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 16h 35m.



Similar Dublin to Lusaka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Lusaka route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dublin to Lusaka . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Lusaka from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Dublin to Lusaka flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Lusaka flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.