Cheap flights from Dublin to Luxembourg from €21

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Luxembourg
(DUB to LUX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Luxembourg

Best price found

€21

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Luxembourg

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Luxembourg from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €21. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Luxembourg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €61.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Luxembourg takes 1h 45m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Luxembourg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Luxembourg Airport.
There is 1 airport near Luxembourg: Luxembourg (LUX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Luxembourg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Luxembourg?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Luxembourg from Dublin is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Luxembourg?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Luxembourg?

at midday

Dublin to Luxembourg flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Luxembourg from Dublin?

Ryanair

KLM, Lufthansa, and Luxair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Luxembourg

What is the cheapest Dublin to Luxembourg flight route?

Dublin - Luxembourg

Fly from Dublin to Luxembourg for the best Dublin - Luxembourg flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Luxembourg flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Luxembourg is approximately 42 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Luxembourg, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Luxembourg Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Luxembourg will typically be DUB — LUX during the month of June with an average price of €53 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Luxembourg Airport (LUX)€53
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Luxembourg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Luxembourg by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
LUX04:30Luxembourg
25 Jul
LUX14:35Luxembourg
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
DUB08:00Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
LUX04:30Luxembourg
26 Jul
LUX15:30Luxembourg
13h 15m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
18 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
LUX04:30Luxembourg
26 Jul
LUX06:05Luxembourg
22h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
21 Sep
DUB17:55Dublin
14h 40m
1 stop
LUX08:35Luxembourg
23 Sep
LUX12:50Luxembourg
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
Lufthansa
30 Aug
DUB06:30Dublin
4h 50m
1 stop
LUX11:20Luxembourg
5 Sep
LUX02:20Luxembourg
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
Ryanair
18 Jul
DUB06:05Dublin
1h 45m
LUX07:50Luxembourg
25 Jul
LUX14:35Luxembourg
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Luxembourg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Luxembourg, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Jul
DUB06:05Dublin
1h 45m
LUX07:50Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
25h 10m
2 stops
LUX03:35Luxembourg
Ryanair
9 Sep
DUB02:15Dublin
1h 45m
LUX04:00Luxembourg

Search last-minute flights to Luxembourg from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Luxembourg
Ryanair
9 Jul
DUB16:10Dublin
20h 55m
1 stop
LUX13:05Luxembourg
11 Jul
LUX14:35Luxembourg
14h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
SWISS
8 Jul
DUB04:00Dublin
25h 05m
1 stop
LUX05:05Luxembourg
12 Jul
LUX06:45Luxembourg
26h 00m
1 stop
DUB08:45Dublin
KLM
10 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
LUX12:35Luxembourg
14 Jul
LUX06:25Luxembourg
22h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
Luxair
10 Jul
DUB15:25Dublin
2h 10m
LUX17:35Luxembourg
13 Jul
LUX05:40Luxembourg
2h 20m
DUB08:00Dublin
Lufthansa
10 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
3h 40m
1 stop
LUX05:35Luxembourg
13 Jul
LUX16:10Luxembourg
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
19h 10m
1 stop
LUX13:05Luxembourg
11 Jul
LUX12:35Luxembourg
2h 20m
DUB14:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Luxembourg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Luxembourg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €30Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
LuxairPriceFrom €86Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Luxair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €127Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom €155Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
  • Luxair Flights From Dublin to Luxembourg

    Luxair flight deals from Dublin to Luxembourg start from €90 return. Over the 1 Luxair flight for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually €197 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


Ryanair flights from Dublin to Luxembourg

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Luxembourg flight tickets
Ryanair
18 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
LUX04:30Luxembourg
25 Jul
LUX14:35Luxembourg
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Ryanair
18 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
LUX04:30Luxembourg
26 Jul
LUX06:05Luxembourg
22h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
21 Sep
DUB17:55Dublin
14h 40m
1 stop
LUX08:35Luxembourg
23 Sep
LUX12:50Luxembourg
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin

KLM flights from Dublin to Luxembourg

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Luxembourg flight tickets
KLM
22 Jul
DUB04:50Dublin
7h 45m
1 stop
LUX12:35Luxembourg
25 Jul
LUX06:25Luxembourg
22h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
KLM
22 Jul
DUB09:20Dublin
19h 35m
1 stop
LUX04:55Luxembourg
25 Jul
LUX14:05Luxembourg
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
KLM
29 Jul
DUB09:20Dublin
19h 35m
1 stop
LUX04:55Luxembourg
2 Aug
LUX14:05Luxembourg
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Luxembourg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Luxembourg are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Luxair, and KLM.

  • How far is Dublin to Luxembourg by plane?

    Dublin and Luxembourg are 950.9 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 45m.



Similar Dublin to Luxembourg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Luxembourg route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Luxembourg from Dublin.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Luxembourg flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Luxembourg by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Luxembourg now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Luxembourg and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.