Cheap flights from Marseille to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Marseille to Dublin
(MRS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Marseille to Dublin
Best price found41€The best flight deal from Marseille to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 41€
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Marseille to Dublin takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Marseille to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Marseille Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Marseille to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Marseille to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Marseille is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Marseille for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Marseille to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Marseille to Dublin flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Marseille?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Marseille to Dublin

What is the cheapest Marseille to Dublin flight route?

Marseille - Dublin

Fly from Marseille to Dublin for the best Marseille - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Marseille to Dublin flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Marseille to Dublin is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Marseille to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Marseille to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
12 Nov
MRS01:00Marseille
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
15 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
MRS02:35Marseille
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
MRS10:05Marseille
29h 30m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
29 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
MRS02:35Marseille
Ryanair
17 Nov
MRS07:40Marseille
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
24 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
4h 50m
1 stop
MRS06:15Marseille
Ryanair
1 Dec
MRS07:40Marseille
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
15 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
4h 50m
1 stop
MRS06:15Marseille
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
MRS07:00Marseille
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
11 Nov
DUB09:10Dublin
21h 25m
2 stops
MRS06:35Marseille
Ryanair
22 Nov
MRS09:40Marseille
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
29 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
4h 25m
1 stop
MRS13:25Marseille

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Marseille to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Marseille to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
19 Oct
MRS15:40Marseille
2h 30m
DUB18:10Dublin
Ryanair
9 Nov
MRS02:05Marseille
26h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:35Dublin
Ryanair
7 Nov
MRS07:00Marseille
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Marseille

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Marseille to Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
MRS15:40Marseille
2h 30m
DUB18:10Dublin
26 Oct
DUB11:45Dublin
2h 20m
MRS14:05Marseille
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
MRS16:40Marseille
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
27 Oct
DUB02:50Dublin
6h 50m
1 stop
MRS09:40Marseille
Ryanair
20 Oct
MRS07:55Marseille
24h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
27 Oct
DUB02:50Dublin
6h 50m
1 stop
MRS09:40Marseille
Ryanair
19 Oct
MRS15:05Marseille
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
31 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
MRS11:35Marseille
Ryanair
19 Oct
MRS15:40Marseille
2h 30m
DUB18:10Dublin
31 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
MRS11:35Marseille
Ryanair
21 Oct
MRS13:55Marseille
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:50Dublin
26 Oct
DUB11:45Dublin
2h 20m
MRS14:05Marseille

Best airlines flying from Marseille to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Marseille to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 117€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Marseille to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Marseille to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Marseille to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 1405.1 km away from Marseille. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 30m.


Alternative routes for Marseille to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price47€
Marseille to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price76€
Nice to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price110€
Toulon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price157€
Marseille to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price191€

Similar Marseille to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Marseille to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland