Cheap flights from Dublin to Oran from €151

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 31/5
Tue 7/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Oran
(DUB to ORN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Oran

Fastest flight time

19h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Oran

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dublin to Oran takes 19h 20m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Oran. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Oran Es Senia Airport.
There is 1 airport near Oran: Oran Es Senia (ORN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Oran

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Oran?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Oran?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Oran flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Oran from Dublin?

Air France

Air France and Vueling are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Oran

What is the cheapest Dublin to Oran flight route?

Dublin - Oran Es Senia

Fly from Dublin to Oran Es Senia for the best Dublin - Oran flight prices

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Oran Es Senia Airport (ORN)€205
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Dublin to Oran, the most popular airport to fly into is Oran Es Senia Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Oran Es Senia Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Oran will typically be DUB — ORN during the month of May with an average price of €205 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Oran

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Oran by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
DUB02:30Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
ORN13:50Oran Es Senia
2 Oct
ORN04:40Oran Es Senia
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
DUB02:30Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
ORN13:50Oran Es Senia
2 Oct
ORN04:40Oran Es Senia
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
DUB02:30Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
ORN13:50Oran Es Senia
9 Oct
ORN04:40Oran Es Senia
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
DUB02:30Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
ORN13:50Oran Es Senia
2 Oct
ORN04:40Oran Es Senia
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
DUB08:55Dublin
18h 45m
1 stop
ORN03:40Oran Es Senia
2 Oct
ORN04:40Oran Es Senia
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
DUB17:55Dublin
24h 00m
2 stops
ORN17:55Oran Es Senia
13 Oct
ORN17:55Oran Es Senia
19h 15m
2 stops
DUB13:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Oran

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Oran, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
DUB04:50Dublin
12h 05m
2 stops
ORN16:55Oran Es Senia
Air France
3 Oct
DUB10:15Dublin
21h 00m
1 stop
ORN07:15Oran Es Senia
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
DUB19:59Dublin
15h 46m
3 stops
ORN11:45Oran Es Senia

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Oran

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Oran with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom €137Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights
VuelingPriceFrom €234Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Vueling flights

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Oran Es Senia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Oran Es Senia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air France and Vueling. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air France that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Oran Es Senia by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Oran Es Senia is about 2009.9 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 8h 50m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Oran

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Algiers Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€175

Similar Dublin to Oran flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Oran route

Flights to other cities in Algeria

Lost the lust for Oran? Check out some flights to other cities in Algeria

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Oran from Dublin.

Flights from Dublin to Oran with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Oran by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Oran flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.