Cheap flights from Cork to Amsterdam

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Flight information for Cork to Amsterdam
(ORK to AMS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Amsterdam
Best price found163€The best flight deal from Cork to Amsterdam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 163€
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from Cork to Amsterdam takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsSunDirect flights go from Cork to Amsterdam on Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Delta and KLM.
Airports in Amsterdam1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Amsterdam?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amsterdam from Cork is February. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Amsterdam?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Amsterdam?

in the afternoon

Cork to Amsterdam flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amsterdam from Cork?

KLM

Aer Lingus, Air France, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Amsterdam

What is the cheapest Cork to Amsterdam flight route?

Cork - Amsterdam Schiphol

Fly from Cork to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Cork - Amsterdam flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cork to Amsterdam flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cork to Amsterdam is approximately 60 days to departure


Cork to Amsterdam flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Amsterdam by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
ORK03:45Cork
13h 40m
1 stop
AMS17:25Amsterdam Schiphol
8 Aug
AMS06:45Amsterdam Schiphol
5h 30m
1 stop
ORK12:15Cork
KLM
30 Jun
ORK09:05Cork
1h 50m
AMS10:55Amsterdam Schiphol
12 Jul
AMS08:05Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK09:55Cork
KLM
2 Jul
ORK09:05Cork
1h 50m
AMS10:55Amsterdam Schiphol
4 Jul
AMS08:05Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK09:55Cork
KLM
5 Jul
ORK09:25Cork
1h 45m
AMS11:10Amsterdam Schiphol
9 Jul
AMS08:05Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK09:55Cork
KLM
5 Jul
ORK09:25Cork
1h 45m
AMS11:10Amsterdam Schiphol
9 Jul
AMS08:05Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK09:55Cork
KLM
2 Jul
ORK09:05Cork
1h 50m
AMS10:55Amsterdam Schiphol
10 Jul
AMS07:45Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 50m
ORK09:35Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Amsterdam

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Amsterdam, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
KLM
10 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
1h 50m
AMS04:00Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
20 Aug
ORK16:30Cork
24h 35m
2 stops
AMS17:05Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
ORK16:30Cork
25h 00m
1 stop
AMS17:30Amsterdam Schiphol

Best airlines flying from Cork to Amsterdam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Amsterdam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 76€
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
SWISS
PriceFrom 122€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
KLM
PriceFrom 125€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom 146€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Amsterdam Schiphol offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Amsterdam Schiphol are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, Air France, and SWISS.


Alternative routes for Cork to Amsterdam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price23€
Shannon to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time24h 10m
Cheapest price133€
Knock to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price264€
Milltown (Kerry) to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price360€


Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for Amsterdam? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands