Cheap flights from Ireland to Riyadh from €169

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Ireland to Riyadh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Riyadh
Best price found€169The best one-way flight to Riyadh from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €169. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Riyadh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €411.
Fastest flight time9h 45mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Riyadh takes 9h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Riyadh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport.
Airports in Riyadh1 airportThere is 1 airport near Riyadh: Riyadh King Khaled Intl (RUH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Riyadh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Riyadh from Ireland?

British Airways

British Airways, Emirates, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Riyadh

What is the cheapest Ireland to Riyadh flight route?

Dublin - Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Fly from Dublin to Riyadh King Khaled Intl for the best Ireland - Riyadh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Riyadh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Riyadh by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
15h 20m
2 stops
RUH16:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29 Mar
RUH15:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB10:00Dublin
Etihad Airways
27 Feb
DUB07:25Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
RUH01:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29 Mar
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
28h 20m
1 stop
RUH06:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
31 Mar
RUH13:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
22h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:50Dublin
British Airways
5 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
10h 00m
1 stop
RUH15:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
28 Mar
RUH20:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
15h 20m
2 stops
RUH16:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29 Mar
RUH15:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
18h 30m
3 stops
DUB09:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
DUB12:15Dublin
20h 25m
2 stops
RUH08:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29 Mar
RUH05:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
14h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Riyadh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Riyadh, view some of our deals below provided by SAUDIA
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB14:55Dublin
17h 45m
2 stops
RUH08:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB10:35Dublin
22h 05m
2 stops
RUH08:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
DUB09:10Dublin
23h 30m
2 stops
RUH08:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Search last-minute flights to Riyadh from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Riyadh
Etihad Airways
30 Jan
DUB07:25Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
RUH19:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29 Mar
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
Qatar Airways
2 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
21h 45m
1 stop
RUH06:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
23 Feb
RUH12:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB04:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
12h 25m
1 stop
RUH13:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29 Mar
RUH05:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
11h 25m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
British Airways
2 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
RUH15:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
27 Feb
RUH21:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:05Dublin
KLM
4 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
RUH14:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30 Mar
RUH20:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 15m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
Etihad Airways
30 Jan
DUB07:25Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
RUH19:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29 Mar
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
DUB10:10Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Riyadh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Riyadh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €541
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
British Airways
PriceFrom €556
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
Emirates
PriceFrom €705
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.6

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Riyadh

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Riyadh flight tickets
Etihad Airways
27 Feb
DUB07:25Dublin
17h 35m
1 stop
RUH01:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29 Mar
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
Etihad Airways
12 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
RUH19:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15 May
RUH18:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
Etihad Airways
12 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
RUH19:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15 May
RUH18:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin

British Airways flights from Ireland to Riyadh

Our best British Airways deals on Ireland to Riyadh flight tickets
British Airways
5 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
10h 00m
1 stop
RUH15:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
28 Mar
RUH20:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
British Airways
15 Apr
DUB14:00Dublin
26h 45m
1 stop
RUH16:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
18 Apr
RUH20:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
British Airways
12 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
30h 15m
1 stop
RUH16:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
14 May
RUH20:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Riyadh King Khaled Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ireland to Riyadh King Khaled Intl, such as British Airways, Turkish Airlines, and Emirates may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Riyadh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price€442
Dublin to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price€493
Dublin to Medina Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price€524

Similar Ireland to Riyadh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Riyadh route

Flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia

Lost the lust for Riyadh? Check out some flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia