Cheap flights from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/9
Wed 6/10

Flight information for Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh
(DUB to SSH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh
Fastest flight time19h 10mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh takes 19h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira Airport.
Airports in Sharm el-Sheikh1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sharm el-Sheikh: Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira (SSH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sharm el-Sheikh from Dublin is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Sharm el-Sheikh?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh?

in the evening

Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sharm el-Sheikh from Dublin?

Turkish Airlines

Turkish Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh

What is the cheapest Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh flight route?

Dublin - Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira

Fly from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira for the best Dublin - Sharm el-Sheikh flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh is approximately 23 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
1 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
SSH21:35Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
3 Oct
SSH20:40Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
10h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
DUB01:50Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
SSH16:00Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
21 Nov
SSH19:45Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
11h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
DUB02:50Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
SSH17:00Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
19 Apr
SSH07:45Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
11h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
13h 10m
3 stops
SSH21:00Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
19 Apr
SSH06:40Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
13h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
DUB08:30Dublin
11h 30m
2 stops
SSH20:00Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
22 Nov
SSH12:55Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 10m
3 stops
SSH15:45Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
22 Nov
SSH12:55Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
1 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
SSH21:35Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB16:10Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
SSH06:10Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
16h 00m
3 stops
SSH18:30Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom 355€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Turkish Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira by plane?

    There are 4343.4 km between Dublin and Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 55m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Alexandria Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price103€
Dublin to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price241€
Dublin to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price252€
Shannon to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price567€
Cork to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price1,109€

Similar Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh route

Flights to other cities in Egypt

Lost the lust for Sharm el-Sheikh? Check out some flights to other cities in Egypt