Cheap flights from Dublin Airport to Windhoek from €473

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Windhoek

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Windhoek

Fastest flight time

32h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Windhoek

2 airports
The fastest flight from Ireland to Windhoek takes 32h 55m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Windhoek. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Windhoek: Windhoek Eros (ERS), Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl (WDH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Windhoek

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Windhoek from Ireland?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Windhoek

What is the cheapest Ireland to Windhoek flight route?

Dublin - Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

Fly from Dublin to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl for the best Ireland - Windhoek flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Windhoek

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Windhoek by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Sep
DUB17:10Dublin
32h 55m
3 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
24 Sep
WDH08:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
35h 10m
2 stops
DUB19:40Dublin
Lufthansa
25 Aug
DUB05:10Dublin
20h 55m
1 stop
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
4 Sep
WDH16:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
€1,231
Find similar
Qatar Airways
16 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 30m
1 stop
WDH05:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
24 Sep
WDH08:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
€1,271
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug
DUB07:55Dublin
45h 35m
3 stops
WDH05:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
4 Sep
WDH10:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
33h 45m
3 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
€1,188
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Sep
DUB13:45Dublin
36h 20m
2 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
24 Sep
WDH03:10Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
26h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
€1,244
Find similar
Qatar Airways
16 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 30m
1 stop
WDH05:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
24 Sep
WDH05:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
46h 35m
2 stops
DUB03:50Dublin
€1,372
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Windhoek

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Windhoek, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB10:20Dublin
28h 30m
2 stops
WDH14:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Lufthansa
16 Aug
DUB05:15Dublin
20h 50m
1 stop
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Qatar Airways
20 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
25h 15m
1 stop
WDH05:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Windhoek

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Windhoek with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €602Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights

Qatar Airways flights from Ireland to Windhoek

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Ireland to Windhoek flight tickets
Qatar Airways
16 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 30m
1 stop
WDH05:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
24 Sep
WDH08:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
€1,271
Find similar
Qatar Airways
16 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 30m
1 stop
WDH05:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
24 Sep
WDH05:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
46h 35m
2 stops
DUB03:50Dublin
€1,372
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Windhoek offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Windhoek are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa and Ethiopian Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Ireland to Windhoek

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Windhoek Flights
Fastest flight time32h 55m
Cheapest price€961

Similar Ireland to Windhoek flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Windhoek route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Ireland to Windhoek. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Ireland to Windhoek flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Ireland to Windhoek.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Windhoek, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Windhoek from Ireland and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.