Cheap flights from Ireland to Italy from €9

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Ireland to Italy

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Italy
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Italy takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Italy. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport, Dublin Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport and Dublin Airport - Rome Ciampino Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Italy

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Italy from Ireland?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Italy

What is the cheapest Ireland to Italy flight route?

Dublin - Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Fly from Dublin to Bergamo Orio Al Serio for the best Ireland - Italy flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Italy

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Italy by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB12:30Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12 Dec
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
DUB09:10Dublin
19h 30m
1 stop
CTA04:40Catania Fontanarossa
15 Dec
CTA01:10Catania Fontanarossa
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
8 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA04:20Rome Ciampino
12 Dec
CIA01:30Rome Ciampino
3h 15m
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
14 Dec
DUB08:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF11:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
16 Dec
TSF16:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB18:50Dublin
Aer Lingus
28 Jan
DUB02:15Dublin
2h 45m
LIN05:00Milan Linate
31 Jan
LIN06:50Milan Linate
2h 40m
DUB09:30Dublin
Ryanair
9 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 55m
CIA04:20Rome Ciampino
12 Dec
CIA01:30Rome Ciampino
3h 15m
DUB04:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Italy

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Italy, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Dec
DUB09:10Dublin
2h 25m
MXP11:35Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
10 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
21h 50m
1 stop
BGY04:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
DUB11:00Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
MXP12:50Milan Malpensa

Search last-minute flights to Italy from Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Italy
Ryanair
3 Dec
DUB12:35Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
10 Dec
BGY16:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
3 Dec
DUB09:10Dublin
2h 25m
MXP11:35Milan Malpensa
10 Dec
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB15:35Dublin
Ryanair
6 Dec
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 30m
BGY14:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
8 Dec
BGY16:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
DUB19:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
DUB09:10Dublin
2h 25m
MXP11:35Milan Malpensa
5 Dec
MXP15:55Milan Malpensa
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:50Dublin
Ryanair
4 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
2h 25m
MXP09:30Milan Malpensa
7 Dec
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB15:35Dublin
Ryanair
3 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
2h 40m
TSF09:10Venice Treviso A. Canova
10 Dec
TSF11:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB13:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Italy

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Italy with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €24
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €93
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €113
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
SWISS
PriceFrom €128
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
KLM
PriceFrom €132
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Italy offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Italy are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Italy

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€21
Dublin to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€20
Dublin to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€21
Dublin to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€35
Dublin to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price€32
Dublin to Naples Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€38
Dublin to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€50
Dublin to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€27
Dublin to Turin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€43
Dublin to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price€124
Dublin to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€62
Dublin to Bologna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€30

Similar Ireland to Italy flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Italy route